headstone composite banner
Index Previous Next

 

Christian Name(s)

 

Surname

 

From

 

Age

Death

Date

Burial

Date

Grave No.

or location

Headstone/ memorial No.

George

Woof

Alderley Edge, nr. Manchester

68

 

20 Dec 1884

CG167

 

Michael

Harrison

Aldhouse Beck, Cartmel Fell

   

8 Apr 1700

   

John Robinson

Inman

Allithwaite Farm

82

1 Feb 2011

8 Feb 2011

NG0475

NG0475

Jane

Atkinson

Ambleside

92

 

3 Feb 1891

CG158

 

Frederick Read

Thornborrow

Ambleside

81

27 Mar 1962

30 Mar 1962

NG0172

NG0172

James

Bell

Arndale Cottage, Lamb Howe Lane, Crosthwaite

82

 

2 Apr 1852

CG_J32

 

John

Pearson

Arndale Cottage, Lamb Howe Lane, Crosthwaite

86

 

12 Apr 1868

CG023

 

Ann

Moon

Arndale Cottage, Lamb Howe Lane, Crosthwaite

80

2 Dec 1882

6 Dec 1882

CG030

CG049

James Beck

Moon

Arndale Cottage, Lamb Howe Lane, Crosthwaite

57

6 Oct 1889

10 Oct 1889

CG049

CG049

Tobias

Moon

Arndale Cottage, Lamb Howe Lane, Crosthwaite

95

6 Jun 1890

10 Jun 1890

CG030

CG049

Isabella

Nicholson

Arndale Cottage, Lamb Howe Lane, Crosthwaite

71

 

3 Feb 1899

NG0177

 

George

Newsham

Arndale Cottage, Lamb Howe Lane, Crosthwaite

87

 

21 Feb 1923

NG0412

 

Marilyn Anne

Ceansu

Arras, France

23

8 Sep 1974

20 Sep 1974

NG0534

NG0534

William

Shutt

Ashby

   

21 Dec 1693

   

William

Bell

Ashcombe Park Cottage, Chadderton

80

 

4 Mar 1919

NG0012

 

Albert Edward

Battersby

Ashcombe Park Cottage, Chadderton

51

22 Jan 1939

25 Jan 1939

NG0740

NG0740

John

Rowlandson

Ashes Farm, Staveley

   

18 Sep 1791

   

Rebecca

Rowlandson

Ashes Farm, Staveley

76

17 Oct 1797

 

In church

 

William

Rowlandson

Ashes Farm, Staveley

79

 

5 Feb 1826

CG_U27

 

Isabella

Medcalfe

Ashes Farm, Staveley

67

26 Jan 1931

29 Jan 1931

NG0511

NG0511

William

Martindale

Askew Green, Witherslack

79

 

21 Nov 1948

NG0426

 

John

Briggs

Ayside, Cartmel / Oak Head, Staveley

88

 

28 Jan 1853

CG_U20

 

Dorothy

Wilkinson

Backbarrow

82

 

24 Jun 1856

CG_K25

 

James

Strickland

Bandrake Head, Colton

49

 

12 Jun 1890

   

Edward

Beck

Banke?

   

2 Apr 1627

   

Christable

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

2 Apr 1632

   

Jennett

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

27 Jun 1632

   

Edward

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

2 Dec 1636

   

Phillis

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

26 Jan 1641

   

John

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

14 Nov 1641

   

Mary

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

31 Oct 1648

   

John

Newton

Barkbooth

   

21 Mar 1651

   

Anne

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

6 Apr 1651

   

Robert

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

17 Jul 1676

   

Jennett

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

21 Sep 1693

   

Thomas

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

28 Jun 1698

In church

 

Jane

Wilson

Barkbooth

   

19 Mar 1699

   

Ellen

Willson

Barkbooth

   

22 Aug 1708

   

James

Strickland

Barkbooth

   

17 Nov 1708

   

Peter

Hall

Barkbooth

   

27 Dec 1710

   

George

Garnett

Barkbooth

   

20 Feb 1727

   

Margaret

Smith

Barkbooth

   

11 Feb 1735

   

Ellen

Garnett

Barkbooth

   

15 Dec 1742

   

Susanna

Bigland

Barkbooth

   

29 May 1743

   

Jane

Bigland

Barkbooth

   

1 Dec 1744

   

Francis

Huddleston

Barkbore, Crosthwaite

   

12 Feb 1800

   

John

Wood

Barkbore, Crosthwaite

18

 

22 May 1836

CG_C29

 

James

Leck

Barkbore, Crosthwaite

43

 

19 Apr 1844

CG_R30

 

Dorothy

Leck

Barkbore, Crosthwaite

59

 

11 Jul 1860

CG_C6

 

Joseph Huddlestone

Shepherd

Barrow House, Lyth

74

21 Nov 1905

24 Nov 1905

NG0313

NG0313

John

Wilson

Barrow Tenement, Lyth

62

 

21 Nov 1955

NG0485

 

Norah Elizabeth

Wilson

Barrow Tenement, Lyth

79

23 Jun 2011

30 Jun 2011

NG0716

NG0716

John

Wilson

Barrow Tenement, Lyth

86

29 Dec 2013

7 Jan 2014

NG0716

NG0716

John William

Hudson

Barrowfield, Underbarrow

6

 

6 Oct 1879

   

Sibell

Argles

Basford

75

1968

   

MP07

Elisabeth

Wilson

Bassenthwaite

   

17 Feb 1730

   

Frances Ann

Millburn

Bay Horse Inn, Arkholme

68

21 Oct 1946

25 Oct 1946

NG0329

NG0329

Frances Ann

Milburn

Bay Horse Inn, Arkholme

46

 

17 Oct 1950

NG0369

NG0370

John

Wood

Beast Banks, Kendal

57

 

22 Feb 1930

NG0284

 

John

Dickinson

Beathwaite Green, Levens

   

18 Jul 1667

   

Agnes

Wilson

Beathwaite Green, Levens

72

 

23 Mar 1788

   

John

Moon

Beathwaite Green, Levens

3w

 

11 Jul 1850

CG_I22

 

Peter

Moon

Beathwaite Green, Levens

2

 

18 Feb 1852

CG_D22

 

Stephen

Philipson

Beathwaite Green, Levens

3

 

10 Feb 1860

CG_J2

 

Mary

Robinson

Beathwaite Green, Levens

27

 

1 Sep 1880

   

Alice

Kemp

Beathwaite Green, Levens

75

 

8 Jul 1896

NG0044

 

Elizabeth Jane

Strickland

Beaumont Hospital, Leicester

85

 

10 Jan 1968

NG0250

 

John

Clark

Beckside, Crook

   

21 Feb 1766

   

Robert William

Wilson

Beech Bungalow, Crosthwaite

79

 

5 Jul 1952

NG0447

 

Alan

Dobson

Beech Bungalow, Crosthwaite

79

20 Dec 2006

28 Dec 2006

NG0896

NG0896

Margaret

Dodd

Belle Isle Terrace, Grange-over-Sands

71

22 Mar 1904

25 Mar 1904

CG004

CG025

Robert William

Clark

Belmont, Windermere

9

 

14 Jun 1883

CG_N32

CG_N32

Clara Johnins

Hudson

Berryholme, Helsington

3

 

2 Aug 1883

CG130

 

Robert

Benson

Bethecar Moor, Colton

87

 

12 Aug 1840

CG_K32

 

David

Harrison

Bevan House, Barrow

94

 

1 Nov 1977

NG0273

 

Mary

Rowlandson

Birkmoss, Crook

   

6 Oct 1735

   

Jane

Atkinson

Birks

   

31 Mar 1667

   

Agnes

Paisley

Birks Bolton, Lancs

73

 

8 Jan 1884

   

Ann

Pearson

Birks, Underbarrow

66

 

4 Jul 1855

CG_O7

 

Edmund

Garnet

Blackbank, Underbarrow

   

2 Sep 1772

   

Thomas

Wearing

Blackbank, Underbarrow

   

12 Apr 1774

   

John

Willson

Blackbank, Underbarrow

   

24 Jul 1774

   

William

Roberts

Blackbank, Underbarrow

1

 

30 Nov 1783

   

Dinah Annie

Martindale

Blackwell, Bowness

18

 

26 Jul 1899

NG0108

 

John Robinson

Inman

Blackwell, Bowness

28

6 Apr 1930

9 Apr 1930

NG0535

NG0537

Joseph

Hartley

Blake Holme, Cartmel Fell

69

 

8 Mar 1849

CG_S32

 

John

Warriner

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

17 Mar 1636

   

Elizabeth

Longfellow

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

15 Apr 1636

   

Isabell

Crosfield

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

18 Apr 1655

   

Agnes

Pepper

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

1 Jun 1656

   

Roger

Tailer

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

16 Dec 1658

   

Richard

Pepper

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

23 Jul 1665

   

Helen

Taylor

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

4 Jun 1671

   

child

Crosfield

Blakebank, Underbarrow

0

 

27 Aug 1695

   

Thomas

Crosfield

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

4 Feb 1697

   

Margret

Crosfield

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

1 Nov 1698

   

Thomas

Crosfield

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

1 Oct 1706

   

Isaac

Higgin

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

7 Apr 1728

   

John

Bouskell

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

22 Jun 1735

   

William

Kilner

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

14 Dec 1747

   

Alice

Atkinson

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

5 Feb 1755

   

child

Willson

Blakebank, Underbarrow

0

 

3 Jun 1755

   

Margaret

Willson

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

17 May 1757

   

Agnes

Willson

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

30 Aug 1762

   

Fanny

Wildman

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

27 Jan 1765

   

Sally

Wilson

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

27 Oct 1765

   

child

Wilson

Blakebank, Underbarrow

0

 

22 Feb 1767

   

Robert

Kellet

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

24 May 1767

   

William

Walker

Blakebank, Underbarrow

   

2 Apr 1768

   

Edward

Daker

Blakebank, Underbarrow

86

25 Dec 1798

 

CG_L25

 

Jane

Tebay

Blakebank, Underbarrow

51

 

16 Dec 1829

CG_S24

 

James

Watson

Blue Buildings, Kendal

21m

 

20 Jan 1875

   

William

Crosthwaite

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

15

 

11 Sep 1839

CG_T20

 

Matthew

Barber

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

3

 

26 Dec 1839

CG_N2

 

Agnes

Gibson

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

2

 

30 Aug 1851

CG_G29

 

Jane

Bell

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

20

 

5 Aug 1855

CG_A8

 

Janet

Hatton

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

15

 

24 Oct 1856

CG_T18

 

Charles

Graham

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

12

 

15 Feb 1857

CG_T20

 

Isaac

Rowand

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

23

 

19 May 1858

CG_T21

 

John

Gibson

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

49

 

31 Aug 1873

CG077

 

Amelia

Coward

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

3

 

11 Jun 1877

   

John

Fleming

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

21

 

14 Jan 1879

   

Anne

Elleray

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

1

 

10 Apr 1784

   

William

Pearson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

76

16 Dec 1856

19 Dec 1856

CG_A22

CG_A22

MP05

Isabella

Matthews

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

26

 

5 Oct 1883

CG124

 

Ann

Atkinson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

70

 

18 Sep 1887

CG289

 

Margaret

Jackson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

80

 

31 May 1893

   

William

Pearson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

97

 

27 Apr 1902

NG0198

 

Thomas

Pearson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

77

11 Mar 1913

14 Mar 1913

NG0240

NG0240

Margaret

Pearson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

88

28 Dec 1935

1 Jan 1936

NG0241

NG0240

Joseph Thomas

Pearson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

77

 

12 Feb 1963

NG0745

 

Frances

Pearson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

90

 

1 Jan 1972

NG0745(A)

 

Rowland

Garnett

Boulton Bridge

   

28 May 1700

   

Susan

Walker

Bowland Bridge

   

18 Apr 1735

   

Anthony

Garnett

Bowland Bridge

   

5 Oct 1748

   

Thomas

Walker

Bowland Bridge

   

15 Apr 1760

   

James

Walker

Bowland Bridge

   

1 Mar 1773

   

Margaret

Nicholson

Bowland Bridge

   

21 Mar 1773

   

Joseph

Jackson

Bowland Bridge

   

29 Jun 1780

   

Elizabeth

Fisher

Bowland Bridge

   

14 Jan 1790

   

Thomas

Walker

Bowland Bridge

   

11 Jul 1793

   

Thomas

French

Bowland Bridge

   

13 Mar 1800

CG_S23

 

Jane

Rockliff

Bowland Bridge

2

 

29 Jun 1808

CG_R31

 

Anne

Walker

Bowland Bridge

32

 

11 May 1811

CG_S31

 

Tamar

Walker

Bowland Bridge

86

 

10 Mar 1816

CG_T32

 

Thomas

Harrison

Bowland Bridge

5

 

20 Jun 1822

CG_U30

 

Robert

Redhead

Bowland Bridge

28

 

8 Apr 1834

CG_T30

 

Mary

Rockliff

Bowland Bridge

74

 

25 Feb 1838

CG_S31

 

Samuel

Rockliff

Bowland Bridge

68

 

15 Mar 1838

CG_S30

 

Jane

Harrison

Bowland Bridge

17

 

30 Jun 1838

CG_T31

 

Thomas

Walker

Bowland Bridge

74

 

1 Sep 1841

CG_S29

 

James

Hodgson

Bowland Bridge

83

 

28 May 1843

CG_S26

 

Bella

Harrison

Bowland Bridge

18

 

27 Nov 1844

CG_U27

 

Betty

Hodgson

Bowland Bridge

83

 

31 Dec 1844

CG_T27

 

Jane

Stirzaker

Bowland Bridge

52

 

12 Jul 1854

CG_T19

 

Dorothy

Walker

Bowland Bridge

80

 

18 Oct 1854

CG_T31

 

James

Harrison

Bowland Bridge

75

 

21 Nov 1861

CG_H7

 

Betty

Harrison

Bowland Bridge

79

 

21 Feb 1870

CG021

 

George

Walker

Bowland Bridge

70

 

27 Jul 1871

CG020

 

Jane

Walker

Bowland Bridge

64

 

22 Feb 1872

CG009

 

John William

Walker

Bowland Bridge

4

 

3 Mar 1874

CG035 & 044

 

Mary Elizabeth

Walker

Bowland Bridge

7

 

9 Mar 1874

CG035 & 044

 

Tamar

Walker

Bowland Bridge

13m

 

17 Mar 1874

CG035 & 044

 

Thomas Taylor

Walker

Bowland Bridge

10

 

20 Mar 1874

CG035 & 044

 

William

Davison

Bowland Bridge

2w

 

26 Aug 1876

   

John Barrow

Carradus

Bowland Bridge

91

 

6 Dec 1877

CG166

 

James

Hodgson

Bowland Bridge

81

 

21 Oct 1879

CG055

 

Agnes

Taylor

Bowland Bridge

63

 

13 Jan 1891

   

Robert William

Nicholson

Bowland Bridge

2m

 

4 Jan 1898

   

Margaret

James

Bowland Bridge

62

 

8 Feb 1902

   

Thomas

Walker

Bowland Bridge

77

17 Mar 1902

20 Mar 1902

NG0061

NG0062

John

Strickland

Bowland Bridge

63

1 Dec 1904

4 Dec 1904

NG0238

NG0238

Elizabeth

Walker

Bowland Bridge

82

15 Feb 1913

18 Feb 1913

NG0062

NG0062

Harry Herbert

Lishman

Bowland Bridge

28

25 Sep 1915

 

Unknown

Le Touret

MP04

John William

Willan

Bowland Bridge

20

5 Jul 1916

 

Unknown

Thiepval

MP04

Joseph Simpson

Willan

Bowland Bridge

25

30 Jul 1916

 

Unknown

Menin gate

MP04

Anthony

Willan

Bowland Bridge

22

13 Apr 1918

 

Douchy-les-Ayette

Douchy-les-Ayette

MP04

Robert

Pearson

Bowland Bridge

68

10 Dec 1918

13 Dec 1918

NG0282

NG0282

Richard Jackson Mattinson

Walker

Bowland Bridge

67

 

9 Mar 1924

NG0063

 

Elizabeth

Willan

Bowland Bridge

77

 

13 May 1931

NG0326

 

Margaret

Noble

Bowland Bridge

79

 

23 Sep 1931

NG0414

 

Thomas

Willan

Bowland Bridge

74

 

25 Jul 1932

NG0325

 

Mary

Walker

Bowland Bridge

82

 

20 Feb 1943

NG0064

 

Arthur William

Parkinson

Bowland Bridge

68

30 Aug 1948

2 Sep 1948

NG0542

NG0542

Richard Jackson Martindale

Walker

Bowland Bridge

50

 

24 Jun 1950

NG0065

 

Edward Hilton

Walker

Bowland Bridge

49

 

26 Oct 1953

NG0060

 

Violet

Parkinson

Bowland Bridge

85

27 Sep 1970

30 Sep 1970

NG0543

NG0542

Edith Eleanor

Willan

Bowland Bridge

80

 

23 Mar 1973

NG0324

 

Jane

Bell

Bowness

79

 

22 Apr 1857

CG_K32

 

Margaret

Tyson

Bowness

52

 

2 Sep 1874

CG097

 

William

Martindale

Bowness

95

20 Feb 1904

24 Feb 1904

CG096

 

Joseph Simpson

Willan

Bowness

48

 

10 Jul 1918

NG0186

 

Margaret

Clark

Bowness Bank, Windermere

24

 

16 Jul 1867

CG076

 

Elizabeth

Elleray

Bowness Bank, Windermere

65

 

16 Aug 1871

CG098

 

Ann

Bennett

Box Tree, Levens

65

 

23 Jan 1888

   

Ursula

Fife

Brackenrigg, Crosthwaite

50

22 Aug 1977

25 Aug 1977

NG0645

NG0645

Alan Sidney

Fife

Brackenrigg, Crosthwaite

59

28 Nov 1985

7 Dec 1985

NG0645

NG0645

Jane

Walker

Bradley Field

   

16 Nov 1778

   

Sabina May

Holmes

Bradley Field Farm, Kendal

94

3 Oct 2008

10 Oct 2008

NG0576

NG0577

Christopher

Garnett

Bridge End

   

24 Oct 1666

   

William Cecil

Walling

Bridge End, Levens

73

17 Jan 2004

23 Jan 2004

NG0828

NG0828

Esther

Middlebrough

Bridge End, Lyth

81

 

24 Sep 1938

NG0395

 

John Henry

Shepherd

Bridge House, Cartmel Fell

62

17 Nov 1987

21 Nov 1987

NG0648

NG0648

Sarah

Philipson

Bridge Inn, Levens

17

 

13 Feb 1845

CG_E29

 

Ann

Philipson

Bridge Inn, Levens

55

 

17 Dec 1856

CG_F32

 

Stephenson

Philipson

Bridge Inn, Levens

10w

 

14 Jul 1857

CG_E32

 

James

Docker

Brigsteer

   

1 May 1667

   

William

Gibson

Brigsteer

   

17 Dec 1698

   

Ann

Willison

Brigsteer

   

3 Dec 1746

   

Elizabeth

Cape

Brigsteer

10

 

17 Nov 1817

CG_S28

 

Thomas

Rowlandson

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

   

16 Aug 1629

   

Jennet

Garnet

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

   

15 Aug 1634

   

James

Rowlandson

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

   

4 May 1654

In church

 

Jennett

Rowlandson

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

   

25 Feb 1662

In church

 

James

Barrow

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

   

2 Dec 1700

In church (chancel)

 

Thomas

Swainson jnr.

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

   

13 Dec 1756

   

Mary

Bell

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

   

27 Apr 1769

   

Isaac

Cartmell

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

91

 

7 Apr 1788

   

Dorothy

Cartmell

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

78

 

7 Jun 1807

CG_M22

 

Eleanor

Varty

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

58

 

11 Aug 1824

CG_G32

 

Thomas

Varty

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

70

 

27 Aug 1826

CG_H32

 

John

Cartmell

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

68

 

22 Nov 1834

CG_M24

 

Thomas

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

1d

 

10 Oct 1843

CG_M34

 

Agnes

Cartmell

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

68

 

7 Sep 1845

CG_L24

 

John

Cartmell

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

48

 

11 Jun 1852

CG_M24

 

Jane

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

37

 

8 Mar 1855

CG_L28

 

Eleanor Elizabeth

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

3m

 

27 Apr 1855

CG_L28

 

Agnes

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

16

 

29 Jul 1866

CG178

 

William

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

20

 

30 Dec 1868

   

Ellen

Ellis

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

25

19 Aug 1870

22 Aug 1870

CG174

CG148

John

Ellis

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

75

23 Jul 1875

26 Jul 1875

CG148

CG148

John

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

32

16 Sep 1885

19 Sep 1885

CG155

CG155

Ellen

Ellis

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

83

20 Jan 1886

2 Feb 1886

CG159

CG148

Agnes

Ellis

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

43

10 May 1889

14 May 1889

CG160

CG148

William

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

73

 

9 Jan 1890

   

Thomas

Thornburrow

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

20

13 Mar 1896

16 Mar 1896

NG0088

NG0091

Richard

Thornburrow

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

38

30 Sep 1908

3 Oct 1908

NG0089

NG0091

Agnes

Thornburrow

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

64

10 May 1910

13 May 1910

NG0090

NG0091

Thomas

Thornburrow

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

74

10 Dec 1917

13 Dec 1917

NG0091

NG0091

Rose Ann

Shepherd

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

60

10 Dec 1986

16 Dec 1986

NG0707

NG0707

Thomas Michael

Dobson

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

59

1 Jul 2005

8 Jul 2005

NG0899

NG0899

Jane

Garnett

Broad Oak, Crothwaite

   

28 Aug 1670

   

Agnes

Garnet

Broad Oak, Crothwaite

   

17 Sep 1706

   

James

Dana

Broad Oak, Crothwaite

   

8 Jun 1745

   

James

Barrow

Broad Oak, Crothwaite

   

1 Jun 1747

   

Wilson

Allenby

Broad Oak, Underbarrow

89

 

17 Mar 1918

NG0098

NG0099

Maud Eveline

Moffatt

Broadrayne, Crosthwaite

82

4 Jul 1963

7 Jul 1963

NG0460

NG0460

Ernest

Shepherd

Broadrayne, Crosthwaite

77

12 Jun 1981

15 Jun 1981

NG0463

NG0463

Ivy Eveline

Shepherd

Broadrayne, Crosthwaite

81

9 Feb 1989

13 Feb 1989

NG0463

NG0463

Cecily Bindloss

Scott

Broom, Underbarrow

9m

 

27 Dec 1830

CG_K33

 

Joseph

Scott

Broom, Underbarrow

20

 

8 Apr 1845

CG_H33

 

Nancy

Scott

Broom, Underbarrow

52

 

21 Oct 1845

CG_H32

 

William

Scott

Broom, Underbarrow

30

 

23 May 1852

CG_M30

 

Agnes

Elleray

Broomgarth, Underbarrow

60

 

30 Sep 1838

CG_T22

 

George William

Kershaw

Broomhill, Windermere

65

31 Oct 1973

1 Nov 1973

NG0111

NG0111

Mary Ann

Thompson

Brow Head, Crook

19

 

8 Oct 1882

CG125

 

Ellin

Backhouse

Brow Head, Row

   

10 Nov 1701

   

James

Backhouse

Brow Head, Row

   

27 Dec 1702

   

Ann

Moon

Brow Head, Row

   

17 Sep 1749

   

William

Moon

Brow Head, Row

   

5 Nov 1753

   

Mary

Burton

Brow Head, Row

   

29 Dec 1764

   

John

Philipson

Brow Head, Row

   

28 Feb 1766

   

Anne

Whinneray

Brow Head, Row

96

 

3 Aug 1812

CG_K27

 

Mary

Dobson

Brow Head, Row

63

 

6 Jan 1813

CG_K28

 

Alice

Cragg

Brow Head, Row

6m

 

13 May 1838

CG_V31

 

Elisabeth

Garnet

Bryanbeck, Cartmel Fell

   

30 Jun 1757

   

Robert

Pepper

Bulman Strands, Crook

   

6 Apr 1689

   

daughter

Birket

Bulman Strands, Crook

   

4 Oct 1715

   

Margaret

Willson

Bulman Strands, Crook

   

12 Aug 1726

   

Thomas

Willson

Bulman Strands, Crook

   

8 Apr 1737

   

Elisabeth

Walker

Bulman Strands, Crook

   

24 Feb 1765

   

Elizabeth

Docker

Bulman Strands, Crook

46

 

1 Sep 1829

CG_T29

 

Richard

Docker

Bulman Strands, Crook

82

 

21 Jun 1834

CG_G31

 

Mary

Moffatt

Bulman Strands, Crook

12

15 May 1914

18 May 1914

NG0215

NG0460

John Walling

Moffatt

Bulman Strands, Crook

27

7 Mar 1944

10 Mar 1944

NG0461

NG0460

James

Moffatt

Bulman Strands, Crook

70

30 Sep 1948

3 Oct 1948

NG0459

NG0460

Miles

Atkinson

Burblethwaite, Cartmel Fell

   

25 Jan 1694

   

Jane

Birket

Burblethwaite, Cartmel Fell

   

26 Aug 1718

   

James

Strickland

Burbooth

   

21 May 1673

   

Grace

Garnet

Burneside

   

2 Nov 1650

   

William

Woodworth

Burton in Kendal

   

30 Sep 1694

In church

 

Hilda

Looker

Burton, Kendal

80

27 May 2016

9 Jun 2016

NG0932

NG0932

John Henry

Looker

Burton, Kendal

71

16 Oct 2003

21 Oct 2003

NG0932

NG0932


Index Previous Next