headstone composite banner
Index Previous Next

 

Christian Name(s)

 

Surname

 

From

 

Age

Death

Date

Burial

Date

Grave No.

or location

Headstone/ memorial No.

William

Docker

Crosthwaite Green

62

 

1 Feb 1841

CG_R27

 

James

Duty

Church Town, Crosthwaite

80

 

2 Jul 1841

CG_T28

 

George

Thompson

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

10

 

24 Aug 1841

CG_J3

 

Thomas

Walker

Bowland Bridge

74

 

1 Sep 1841

CG_S29

 

Alice

Graveston

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

70

 

17 Oct 1841

CG_O26

 

Isabella

Bell

Fell Edge, Crosthwaite

15

 

15 Dec 1841

CG_N25

 

Ann

Moon

Rus Mickle, Lyth

51

 

26 Dec 1841

CG_E22

 

William

Long

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

72

 

27 Dec 1841

CG_P32

 

Elizabeth

Hartley

Town End, Crosthwaite

15

 

3 Mar 1842

CG_D30

 

Thomas

Bainbridge

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

4

 

8 Mar 1842

CG_W19

 

Ann

Pearson

Yews, Crosthwaite

87

 

21 Mar 1842

CG_N5

 

Elizabeth

Walling

Howe, Lyth

34

 

17 Apr 1842

CG_C24

 

Agnes

Turner

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

86

 

23 May 1842

CG_G26

 

Thomas

Harrison

Durham Bridge

1d

 

29 May 1842

CG_T31

 

Margaret

Braithwaite

Cragg, Lyth

26

 

23 Jun 1842

CG_Q30

 

Robert

Philipson

Grassgarth, Lyth

81

 

6 Aug 1842

CG_G30

 

Margaret

Strickland

Mireside, Crosthwaite

57

 

10 Aug 1842

CG_Q27

 

Thomas

Spedding

High Birks, Crosthwaite

53

 

31 Oct 1842

CG_V18

 

Sarah

Jackson

Low Blakebank, Underbarrow

78

 

23 Nov 1842

CG_N27

 

John

Walling

Howe, Lyth

6

 

8 Feb 1843

CG_C23

 

John

Johnson

Spout, Crosthwaite

44

10 Feb 1843

13 Feb 1843

CG_W18

CG050

John

Dickinson

Dawson Fold, Lyth

70

 

1 Mar 1843

CG_J24

 

Betty

Capstick

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

23

 

12 Mar 1843

CG_K28

 

Hannah

Briscoe

Town End, Crosthwaite

70

 

30 Apr 1843

CG_C30

 

Nathan

Mason

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

68

 

7 May 1843

CG_T13

 

James

Hodgson

Bowland Bridge

83

 

28 May 1843

CG_S26

 

Isabella

Prickett

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

68

 

13 Jul 1843

CG_R33

 

Thomas

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

1d

 

10 Oct 1843

CG_M34

 

Emma

Johnson

High, Crook

43

 

16 Jan 1844

CG_K26

 

Betty

Dodd

Crooks, Colton

87

 

1 Feb 1844

CG_L33

 

Richard

Downham

Heads, Lyth

22

 

19 Feb 1844

CG_H22

 

Agnes

Richardson

Hollow Clough, Crosthwaite

55

 

4 Mar 1844

CG_K3

 

Mary

Cartmell

Cartmel

72

 

10 Mar 1844

CG_P5

 

Mary

Storey

Well Heads, Heversham

93

 

18 Apr 1844

CG_V25

 

Jane

Halhead

Low, Lyth

42

 

19 Apr 1844

CG_E24

 

James

Leck

Barkbore, Crosthwaite

43

 

19 Apr 1844

CG_R30

 

James

Turner

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

27

 

21 Apr 1844

CG_G28

 

James

Halhead

Fellside, Crosthwaite

39

 

22 Apr 1844

CG_E28

 

James

Graves

Winster

38

 

12 Jul 1844

CG_S25

 

William

Richardson

Hollow Clough, Crosthwaite

24

 

25 Aug 1844

CG_K4

 

James

Lewis

Grassgarth, Lyth

62

 

10 Sep 1844

CG_N29

 

David

Farrer

Lamb How, Crosthwaite

53

 

22 Sep 1844

CG_T16

 

Joseph

Turner

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

18

 

24 Oct 1844

CG_H29

 

Bella

Harrison

Bowland Bridge

18

 

27 Nov 1844

CG_U27

 

Josiah

Walker

Foxhole Bank, Crosthwaite

54

5 Dec 1844

10 Dec 1844

CG_L3

CG109

Betty

Hodgson

Bowland Bridge

83

 

31 Dec 1844

CG_T27

 

Grace

Martindale

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

63

 

13 Jan 1845

CG_M3

 

Sarah

Philipson

Bridge Inn, Levens

17

 

13 Feb 1845

CG_E29

 

Elizabeth

Wilson

Low, Lyth

22

 

23 Feb 1845

CG_F25

 

John

Walker

Foxhole Bank, Crosthwaite

24

 

21 Mar 1845

CG_L4

 

William

Prickett

Wakefield Cottage, Whitbarrow

74

 

8 Apr 1845

CG_W25

 

Joseph

Scott

Broom, Underbarrow

20

 

8 Apr 1845

CG_H33

 

Agnes

Cartmell

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

68

 

7 Sep 1845

CG_L24

 

Jane

Hartley

Greenbank, Crosthwaite

65

 

28 Sep 1845

CG_R32

 

Nancy

Scott

Broom, Underbarrow

52

 

21 Oct 1845

CG_H32

 

William

Dodd

Low Plain, Underbarrow

64

 

17 Nov 1845

CG_M4

 

Thomas

Moon

Lane Foot, Levens

1w

 

27 Feb 1846

CG_E22

 

Richard

Benson

Yews, Crosthwaite

90

 

27 Mar 1846

CG_I32

 

Dorothy

Crosthwaite

Crosthwaite Green

43

 

21 May 1846

CG_R24

 

Thomas

Graveson

Town End, Witherslack

82

 

26 May 1846

CG_L27

 

John

Dickinson

Hubbersty Head

42

 

16 Jun 1846

CG_W21

 

Agnes

Thornborrow

Fallen Yew, Underbarrow

73

 

26 Jul 1846

CG_I26

 

Emma

Whinfield

Garth Row, Skelsmergh

33

 

10 Aug 1846

CG_K5

 

William

Lawrence

Spout, Crosthwaite

57

 

11 Sep 1846

CG_V19

 

James

Prickett

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

80

 

12 Sep 1846

CG_S34

 

Ann

Carr

Crosthwaite Green

8

 

27 Jan 1847

CG_H4

 

Thomas

Walker

Foxhole Bank, Crosthwaite

33

 

28 Feb 1847

CG_L5

 

Isabella

Lewis

Grassgarth, Lyth

66

 

28 Mar 1847

CG_N31

CG_N31

Mary Ann

Moss

Whitebeck, Lyth

11

 

26 Apr 1847

CG_E31

 

Ann

Bell

Whitebeck, Lyth

10

 

5 May 1847

CG_M33

 

Thomas

Wilkinson

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

2

 

16 May 1847

CG_G22

 

Thomas

Hodgson

Sanderson Fold, Crosthwaite

60

 

22 Jun 1847

CG_S26

 

Mary

Moon

Rus Mickle, Lyth

85

 

29 Jun 1847

In church

 

Susanna

Longhorn

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

11

 

1 Aug 1847

CG_D29

 

Mary

Philipson

Cottage nr. Bridge Inn

6w

 

17 Jan 1848

CG_G6

 

Eleanor

Bennett

Kendal

3

 

3 Apr 1848

CG_E6

 

John

Atkinson

Lords Plain, Levens

77

 

23 Apr 1848

CG_F28

 

Mary

Gass

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

7

 

13 Jun 1848

CG_I27

 

Robinson

Cartmell

Cartmell Fold, Crosthwaite

80

 

14 Jun 1848

CG_P6

 

John

Harrison

Whitebeck, Lyth

37

 

10 Oct 1848

CG_T29

 

Thomas

Atkinson

Scar Bank, Levens

33

 

16 Oct 1848

CG_F28

 

Isaac

Cartmell

Low Cartmell Fold, Crosthwaite

67

 

29 Oct 1848

CG_L22

 

Elizabeth

Atkinson

Kendal

63

 

3 Nov 1848

CG_F27

 

Mary

Richardson

Hollow Clough, Crosthwaite

74

 

10 Nov 1848

CG_S24

 

George

Moss

Whitebeck, Lyth

62

 

30 Jan 1849

CG_F29

 

John

Hodgson

Greenbank, Crosthwaite

24

 

11 Feb 1849

CG_T27

 

Elizabeth

Taylor

Spigot House, Crook

39

1 Mar 1849

5 Mar 1849

CG_P31

CG205

Joseph

Hartley

Blake Holme, Cartmel Fell

69

 

8 Mar 1849

CG_S32

 

George

Bownass

Hollow Clough, Crosthwaite

72

 

11 Mar 1849

CG_P26

 

Mary

Hoggarth

Crosthwaite Green

56

 

15 Mar 1849

CG_V24

 

Sarah

Graham

Cowmire Hall, Crosthwaite

8

 

3 May 1849

CG_C26

 

Elizabeth

Pearson

Hubbersty Head

43

 

18 Jun 1849

CG_O6

 

Mary

Jackson

Haycote, Crosthwaite

64

 

25 Aug 1849

CG_J34

 

Robert

Thompson

Mirk Howe, Crosthwaite

49

 

3 Sep 1849

CG_T12

 

Nancy

Cartmell

High Birks, Crosthwaite

77

9 Sep 1849

12 Sep 1849

CG_L24

CG_L24

Mary

Crewdson

Kendal

16

 

13 Sep 1849

CG_C27

 

Francis Hulley

Kendal

Low Gregg Hall, Underbarrow

10w

 

4 Dec 1849

CG_N33

 

Alice

Jackson

Durham Bridge

85

 

24 Feb 1850

CG_B25

 

John

Bennett

Flodder, Lyth

64

 

7 Mar 1850

CG_E4

 

Elizabeth

Hodgson

Paddock Hall, Underbarrow

40

 

2 Apr 1850

CG_U27

 

Gilbanks

Kemp

Howe, Lyth

17

 

3 Apr 1850

CG_L30

 

Matthew

Scarr

Kendal

51

 

24 May 1850

CG_R4

CG_R4

Margaret

Brown

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

3

 

2 Jun 1850

CG_D5

 

William

Lewis

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

6w

 

11 Jun 1850

CG_M31

 

Ellen

Titterington

Woodside, Crosthwaite

65

6 Jul 1849

8 Jul 1850

CG_B24

CG_B23

John

Moon

Beathwaite Green, Levens

3w

 

11 Jul 1850

CG_I22

 

Dorothy

Thompson

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

55

 

11 Jul 1850

CG_N4

 

Martin

Crosthwaite

Crosthwaite Green

90

 

15 Jul 1850

CG_Q25

 

Thomas

Longhorn

Crosthwaite Green

50

 

15 Jul 1850

CG_E30

 

Margaret

Stockdale

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

46

2 Sep 1850

5 Sep 1850

CG_U16

CG089

Alexander

Alderson

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

69

 

8 Oct 1850

CG_I6

 

Anthony

Prickett

Town Yeat, Underbarrow

86

 

29 Oct 1850

CG_G4

 

Thomas

Danson

Nook, Crosthwaite

27

 

12 Dec 1850

CG_J27

 

Agnes

Elleray

Cabus, Garstang

49

 

27 Jan 1851

CG_U23

 

Margaret

Briggs

Oak Head, Staveley

77

 

18 Feb 1851

CG_V15

 

John

Atkinson

Lords Plain, Levens

33

 

11 Mar 1851

CG_E27

 

William

Benson

Fell End, Witherslack

54

 

4 May 1851

CG_I33

 

Ellen

Martindale

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

64

 

15 May 1851

CG_B25

 

Marian

Shepherd

Shepherd Tenement, Row

15

 

2 Jul 1851

CG_C6

 

Margaret

Bennett

Low Sizergh

31

 

20 Jul 1851

CG_E7

 

Thomas

Clementson

Crosthwaite Green

76

 

11 Aug 1851

CG_W17

 

Agnes

Gibson

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

2

 

30 Aug 1851

CG_G29

 

Miles

Turner

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

36

21 Sep 1851

25 Sep 1851

CG_H26

NG0276

Margaret

Stockdale

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

18

23 Oct 1851

26 Oct 1851

CG_U17

CG089

Eliza Jane

Turner

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

4

 

7 Dec 1851

CG_G27

 

Mary

Elleray

Heathwaite, Bowness

68

15 Jan 1852

19 Jan 1852

CG_W22

CG_W22

Peter

Moon

Beathwaite Green, Levens

2

 

18 Feb 1852

CG_D22

 

William

Brownrigg

Whitebeck, Lyth

78

 

31 Mar 1852

CG_K31

 

James

Bell

Arndale Cottage, Lamb Howe Lane, Crosthwaite

82

 

2 Apr 1852

CG_J32

 

Eleanor

Cummings

Crosthwaite Green

21

 

18 Apr 1852

CG_H5

 

Dorothy

Danson

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

2

 

26 Apr 1852

CG_K27

 

George

Graves

Low House, Crosthwaite

37

 

10 May 1852

CG_R29

 

William

Scott

Broom, Underbarrow

30

 

23 May 1852

CG_M30

 

John

Cartmell

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

48

 

11 Jun 1852

CG_M24

 

Thomas

Wilkinson

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

45

 

12 Jun 1852

CG_G23

 

Elizabeth

Barrow

Hubbersty Head

4

 

17 Jun 1852

CG_B8

 

William

Dodd

Witherslack Hall

52

24 Jun 1852

27 Jun 1852

CG_L34

CG025

James

Gass

Hawkearth, Winster

2

 

4 Aug 1852

CG_I28

 

Margaret

Knowles

Howe, Lyth

26

 

12 Sep 1852

CG_J7

 

Agnes

Holmes

Nook, Crosthwaite

66

 

21 Sep 1852

CG_O30

 

Robert

Philipson

Gilpin Cottage, Lyth

17

 

26 Sep 1852

CG_N30

 

William

Knowles

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

0

 

28 Sep 1852

CG_J7

 

Agnes

Bennett

Captain French Lane, Kendal

29

 

5 Oct 1852

CG_E8

 

Mary

Martindale

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

  

8 Dec 1852

CG_M2

 

William

Martindale

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

21

 

13 Dec 1852

CG_M2

 

Robert

Martindale

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

1

 

31 Dec 1852

CG_N1

 

John

Briggs

Ayside, Cartmel / Oak Head, Staveley

88

 

28 Jan 1853

CG_U20

 

Agnes

Machell

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

17

 

10 Feb 1853

CG_M1

 

Eleanor

Clementson

Crosthwaite Green

88

 

1 Mar 1853

CG_W25

 

Edward

Dodd

Mill House, Crosthwaite

85

 

9 Apr 1853

CG_D26

 

Elizabeth

Wilson

Esp Ford, Crosthwaite

95

 

12 Apr 1853

CG_M26

 

Mary Elizabeth

Graves

Ulverston

16m

 

11 Jul 1853

CG_S25

 

Joseph

Pearson

Crosthwaite Green

0

 

26 Sep 1853

CG_O6

 

Isabella

Noble

Tullithwaite Hall, Underbarrow

27

 

27 Sep 1853

CG_T17

 

George

Prickett

Johnscales, Lyth

8

21 Oct 1853

27 Oct 1853

CG_P34

CG179

Robert

Kendal

Low Gregg Hall, Underbarrow

1w

 

13 Nov 1853

CG_N34

 

Jonathan

Capstick

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

29

 

25 Nov 1853

CG_M27

 

Esther

Dickinson

Dawson Fold, Lyth

74

 

25 Nov 1853

CG_K22

 

James

Cummings

Howe, Lyth

16

 

25 Dec 1853

CG_Q7

 

Margaret

Mason

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

4

 

10 Jan 1854

CG_U13

 

John

Inman

Draw Well, The Howe

4

 

25 Jan 1854

CG_R6

 

Mary

Mason

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

2

 

24 Feb 1854

CG_U14

 

Margaret

Garnett

Church Town, Crosthwaite

37

 

6 Mar 1854

CG_J28

 

Elizabeth

Cummings

Howe, Lyth

3

 

10 Mar 1854

CG_R8

 

Ann

Cummings

Howe, Lyth

11

 

14 Mar 1854

CG_Q7

 

John

Wilkinson

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

78

 

28 Mar 1854

CG_H24

 

Elizabeth

Moon

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

2d

 

4 Apr 1854

CG_E22

 

John

Inman

Draw Well, The Howe

84

 

16 Apr 1854

CG_Q6

 

William

Lewis

Grassgarth, Lyth

5

 

29 May 1854

CG_M31

 

John William

Fisher

Crosthwaite Green

0

 

11 Jul 1854

CG_C5

 

Margaret

Fisher

Crosthwaite Green

34

 

11 Jul 1854

CG_C5

 

Jane

Stirzaker

Bowland Bridge

52

 

12 Jul 1854

CG_T19

 

Dorothy

Walker

Bowland Bridge

80

 

18 Oct 1854

CG_T31

 

Agnes

Bownas

Hollow Clough, Crosthwaite

72

 

31 Dec 1854

CG_R26

 

Sarah Eleanor

Cape

Punch Bowl Inn, Crosthwaite

10m

 

31 Dec 1854

CG_K6

 

Margaret

Elleray

Heathwaite, Bowness

32

28 Jan 1855

1 Feb 1855

CG_W24

CG_W22

Jane

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

37

 

8 Mar 1855

CG_L28

 

William Batty

Hodgson

Mill House, Crosthwaite

58

 

27 Apr 1855

CG_B26

 

Eleanor Elizabeth

Proctor

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

3m

 

27 Apr 1855

CG_L28

 

Margaret

Garnett

Church Town, Crosthwaite

79

 

28 May 1855

CG_J29

 

Ann

Pearson

Birks, Underbarrow

66

 

4 Jul 1855

CG_O7

 

Abigail

Barrow

Hubbersty Head

15

 

20 Jul 1855

CG_B8

 

William

Bell

Fell Edge, Crosthwaite

87

 

30 Jul 1855

CG_N23

 

Jane

Bell

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

20

 

5 Aug 1855

CG_A8

 

John

Elleray

Heathwaite, Bowness

85

4 Aug 1855

8 Aug 1855

CG_U21

CG_W22

Sarah

Atkinson

Lords Plain, Levens

35

 

11 Aug 1855

CG_D29

 

William

Mason

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

41

 

21 Aug 1855

CG_U15

 

Roger Fleming

Cragg

Spring Cottage, Crosthwaite Green

35

 

20 Sep 1855

CG_G24

 

Jane

Elleray

Kendal

59

 

26 Oct 1855

CG_F31

 

Margaret

Duty

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

95

 

23 Dec 1855

CG_S30

 

Margaret

Prickett

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

60

 

13 Jan 1856

CG_G3

 

Edward

Shepherd

Shepherd Tenement, Row

65

 

2 Mar 1856

CG_C7

 

John

Titterington

Woodside, Crosthwaite

69

1 Mar 1856

5 Mar 1856

CG_B23

CG_B23

Francis Roger

Brown

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

2

 

27 Mar 1856

CG_D5

 

Tobias

Martindale

Staveley, Kendal

38

 

12 Apr 1856

CG_M5

 

Sarah

Maudsley

Howe, Lyth

48

15 Apr 1856

18 Apr 1856

CG_O3

CG080

Isabella

Woodhouse

Mirk Howe, Crosthwaite

7

 

22 Apr 1856

CG_O29

 

John Fleming

Burrow

Dodds Howe, Crosthwaite

3

7 May 1856

11 May 1856

CG_R5

CG_R5

Margaret

Brown

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

41

 

26 May 1856

CG_E5

 

Alice

Wilkinson

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

14

 

4 Jun 1856

CG_H27

 

Betty

Graves

Oaks, Cartmel Fell

86

 

12 Jun 1856

CG_R25

 

Dorothy

Wilkinson

Backbarrow

82

 

24 Jun 1856

CG_K25

 

Robert

Elleray

Plumgarths, Kendal

9

 

6 Jul 1856

CG_W16

 

Richard

Woodhouse

Cartmell Fold, Crosthwaite

0

 

27 Jul 1856

CG_O29

 

Janet

Hatton

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

15

 

24 Oct 1856

CG_T18

 

Ann

Philipson

Bridge Inn, Levens

55

 

17 Dec 1856

CG_F32

 

William

Pearson

Borderside, Bowland Bridge

76

16 Dec 1856

19 Dec 1856

CG_A22

CG_A22

MP05

Jane

Simpson

Church Town, Crosthwaite

65

26 Dec 1856

29 Dec 1856

CG_E25

CG_E25

Mary

Bell

Crosthwaite Green

80

 

13 Feb 1857

CG_O23

 

Charles

Graham

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

12

 

15 Feb 1857

CG_T20

 

Agnes

Moss

Whitebeck, Lyth

77

 

3 Mar 1857

CG_E31

 

James

Dixon

Vicarage (now Eden Mount)

40

 

13 Apr 1857

CG_S2

 

Jane

Bell

Bowness

79

 

22 Apr 1857

CG_K32

 

Mary

Long

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

83

 

25 May 1857

CG_O32

 

Stephenson

Philipson

Bridge Inn, Levens

10w

 

14 Jul 1857

CG_E32

 

Ann

Johnson

High, Crook

22

 

23 Jul 1857

CG_K26

 

William

Rigg

Howe, Lyth

71

 

23 Sep 1857

CG_G33

 

Ann

Inman

Draw Well, The Howe

83

 

26 Oct 1857

CG_P4

 

Jane

Philipson

Rus Mickle, Lyth

88

 

10 Jan 1858

CG_G30

 

Mary

Prickett

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

20

 

30 Jan 1858

CG_G4

 

James

Wilson

Esp Ford, Crosthwaite

69

25 Feb 1858

2 Mar 1858

CG_L7

CG_L7

Isaac Joseph William

Sayer

High Yews, Crosthwaite

3w

 

4 Mar 1858

CG_O6

 

John

Briscoe

Greenbank, Crosthwaite

87

 

7 Apr 1858

CG_D30

 

Isabella

Dixon

Stanwix, Carlisle

32

 

21 Apr 1858

CG_S4

 

Isaac

Rowand

Bobbin Mill, Starnthwaite

23

 

19 May 1858

CG_T21

 

Isaac

Pearson

Yews, Crosthwaite

33

 

6 Jul 1858

CG_O4

 

Elizabeth

Airey

Vicarage (now Eden Mount)

18

5 Jul 1858

9 Jul 1858

CG_S6

CG_S6

James

Philipson

Gilpin Bank, Lyth

26

 

15 Sep 1858

CG_I29

 

Margaret

Daker

Whitebeck, Lyth

84

 

5 Oct 1858

CG_K30

 

Peter

Moon

Grassgarth, Lyth

73

 

25 Feb 1859

CG_F23

 

Eleanor

Wilson

Esp Ford, Crosthwaite

70

8 Apr 1859

12 Apr 1859

CG_L7

CG_L7

William

Woodhouse

Low Cartmell Fold, Crosthwaite

50

 

8 May 1859

CG_Q28

 

Robert

Kemp

Philips Cottage, Beathwaite Green, Levens

85

 

15 May 1859

CG_L31

 

Isaac

Rawes

Kendal

1m

 

15 May 1859

CG_O4

 

John

Carr

Cartmel

4m

 

18 May 1859

CG_H6

 

Thomas

Airey

Horncop, Kendal

52

25 May 1859

29 May 1859

CG_S5

CG_S6

John

Paisley

Green, Tatham, Lancashire

45

 

16 Jun 1859

CG_D31

 

Matthew

Gibson

Spring Cottage, Crosthwaite Green

0

 

26 Jul 1859

CG_I3

 

Nancy

Lucas

Haycote, Crosthwaite

54

 

5 Oct 1859

CG_Q29

 

Betsy

Taylor

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

0

 

9 Oct 1859

CG_M28

 

John

Cartmell

Crosthwaite Green

39

 

15 Nov 1859

CG_M23

 

Hannah

Harrison

Haycote Cottage, Crosthwaite

14m

 

14 Dec 1859

CG_T33

 

Agnes

Bennett

Woodside, Crosthwaite

1w

 

15 Dec 1859

CG_P33

 

Richard

Taylor

The High, Crosthwaite

5d

 

27 Jan 1860

CG_E4

 

John

Capstick

Moss Howe, Crosthwaite

69

 

30 Jan 1860

CG_D7

 

Stephen

Philipson

Beathwaite Green, Levens

3

 

10 Feb 1860

CG_J2

 

Eleanor

Bennett

Lupton Hall, Kirby Lonsdale

77

 

25 May 1860

CG_E6

 

Margaret

Dodd

Low Fell Cottage, Crosthwaite

74

 

27 May 1860

CG_L8

 

Dorothy

Leck

Barkbore, Crosthwaite

59

 

11 Jul 1860

CG_C6

 

Robert

Simpson

Church Town, Crosthwaite

68

28 Jul 1860

2 Aug 1860

CG_E25

CG_E25

Isabella

Tomlinson

Strands, Crook

2m

 

19 Oct 1860

CG_V11

 

Index Previous Next