headstone composite banner
Index Previous Next

 

Christian Name(s)

 

Surname

 

Relation

 

From

 

Age

Death

Date

Burial

Date

Grave No.

or location

Elizabeth

Atkinson

d. of Edmund

Crosthwaite

  

8 Jan 1641

 

Frances

Knipe

d. of William

Lyth

  

10 Jan 1641

 

John

Wilson

d. of Robert

   

12 Jan 1641

 

Richard

Leece

 

Crosthwaite

  

17 Jan 1641

 

Jenet

Knipe

d. of Tobias

Lyth

  

22 Jan 1641

 

Phillis

Strickland

d. of Jo.

Barkbooth

  

26 Jan 1641

 

Elizabeth

Bell

d. of James

High Parke

  

29 Jan 1641

 

Ann

Brigs

w. of Robert

Crosthwaite

  

16 Mar 1641

 

Agnes

Parnter

w. of Christopher

Lyth

  

30 Mar 1641

 

Robert

Brigs

 

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

  

4 Apr 1641

 

George

Rig

 

Lyth

  

13 May 1641

 

Rowland

Turner

 

Crosthwaite

  

11 Jul 1641

 

Margaret

Rowlandson

d. of William

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

  

25 Jul 1641

 

Elizabeth

Kirby

w. of William*

Lyth

  

23 Oct 1641

 

John

Strickland

 

Barkbooth

  

14 Nov 1641

 

Isabella

Crosfield

w. of John*

Crosthwaite

  

9 Dec 1641

 

son

Ubanke

s. of Jacobi

Crosthwaite

0

 

17 Dec 1641

 

Em

Garnet

w. of Lancelot*

Lyth

  

9 Jan 1642

 

Mary

Harrison

d. of Rowland

Lyth

  

21 Feb 1642

 

Ann

Cocke

w. of William

Lyth

  

9 Mar 1642

 

Anne

Garnet

d. of George

Crosthwaite

  

12 May 1642

 

William

Brigs

s. of Thomas

Lyth

  

11 Jun 1642

 

Margaret

Jackson

w. of William*

Crosthwaite

  

3 Jul 1642

 

Agnes

Dawson

d. of William

Leeds

  

16 Jul 1642

 

Miles

Goldstone

 

Lyth

  

8 Aug 1642

 

William

Taylor

s. of Robert

Crosthwaite

  

22 Sep 1642

 

James

Brigs

 

Lyth

  

26 Oct 1642

 

Elizabeth

Cokey

w. of Robert*

Crosthwaite

  

29 Nov 1642

 

Richard

Rowthe

    

7 Apr 1643

 

Helen

Bell

d. of James

   

15 Apr 1643

 

Miles

Garnet

 

Crosthwaite

  

13 May 1643

 

William

Harrison

 

Lyth

  

29 May 1643

 

Agnes

Harrison

w. of William*

Lyth

  

5 Jun 1643

 

son

Strickland

s. of Edward

Hubbersty Head

0

 

23 Jun 1643

 

Edward

Smithson

s. of John

Crosthwaite

  

16 Jul 1643

 

Agnes

Smithson

d. of John

Crosthwaite

  

3 Aug 1643

 

Elizabeth

Harrison

w. of John

Winster

  

8 Aug 1643

 

Thomas

Cartmell

 

Crosthwaite

  

25 Aug 1643

 

Peter

Rowlandson

 

Mosser

  

18 Sep 1643

 

Annas

Marchall

w. of Edward

   

28 Nov 1643

 

Renald

Walker

    

28 Nov 1643

 

Richard

Dawson

s. of James

   

29 May 1644

 

Margret

Rowlandson

d. of Miles

Lyth

  

13 Dec 1644

 

George

Garnet

 

Crosthwaite

  

22 Dec 1644

 

John

Marshall

s. of Edward

Cartmel Fell

  

24 Dec 1644

 

Issabell

Marshall

 

Cartmel Fell

  

30 Dec 1644

 

Thomas

Wallis

s. of Rowland

   

13 Jan 1645

 

William

Cartmell

    

26 Jan 1645

 

Margret

Rowlandson

d. of James

   

27 Jan 1645

 

Dorathie

Docker

d. of James

   

3 Mar 1645

 

Dorathie

Sill

w. of William

   

15 Mar 1645

 

child

Elletson

s./d. of Robert

Underbarrow

0

 

17 Mar 1645

 

Elizabeth

Pearson

w. of John

Low Wood

  

4 Apr 1645

 

Thomas

Sparke

    

22 Apr 1645

 

Issabel

Garnett

    

14 May 1645

 

Agnes

Mitchell

d. of Thomas

   

3 Jun 1645

 

child

Garnet

s./d. of Willim

 

0

 

16 Jun 1645

 

Thomas

Garnet

s. of William

Cartmel Fell

  

15 Sep 1645

 

Frances

Knipe

w. of Tobias

   

12 Oct 1645

 

Henry

Gibson

s. of Richard

Crosthwaite

  

1 Nov 1645

 

Robert

Dickinson

    

6 Nov 1645

 

Samuel

Knipe

 

Fairebanke

  

6 Nov 1645

 

Mary

Eaton

d. of George

Witherslack

  

28 Nov 1645

 

Issabell

Dickinson

d. of Thomas

   

30 Nov 1645

 

Elizabeth

Raisbecke

w. of Miles

   

16 Dec 1645

 

Miles

Sternehwait

s. of Thomas

   

17 Jan 1646

 

Issabell

Taylyer

w. of Edward

Crosthwaite

  

25 Jan 1646

 

Henry

Towanson

    

7 Feb 1646

 

Elizabeth

Langhorne

 

Crosthwaite

  

17 Feb 1646

 

Jane

Willson

    

17 Feb 1646

 

Ellin

Towneson

w. of Henry

   

18 Feb 1646

 

James

Strickland

s. of John

Cartmell Fell

  

7 Mar 1646

 

Robert

Sinkinson

 

Lyth

  

8 Apr 1646

 

Henry

Morland

 

Crosthwaite

  

12 Apr 1646

 

Agnes

Crakell

w. of Richard

   

14 Apr 1646

 

Agnes

Jackson

w. of Robert

   

15 Apr 1646

 

Edward

Crakell

 

Lyth

  

24 Apr 1646

 

William

Cocke

 

Lyth

  

2 Jul 1646

 

Edmond

Atkinson

s. of Robert

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

22 Aug 1646

In church

Isabell

Turner

    

24 Sep 1646

 

John

Parnethwaite

 

Lyth

  

16 Nov 1646

In church

Gervis

Strickland

 

Lyth

  

23 Nov 1646

 

Mary

Towenson

d. of Leonard

Witherslack

  

14 Dec 1646

 

Thomas

Smith

    

25 Dec 1646

 

Mathew

Strickland

 

Crosthwaite

  

8 Feb 1647

 

Jerome

Garnet

s. of Anthony

Crook

  

12 Feb 1647

 

Mrs.

Harrison

w. of George

   

23 Feb 1647

 

Agnes

Elletson

d. of Robert

   

9 Mar 1647

 

Amadore

Atkinson

 

Crosthwaite

  

21 Mar 1647

 

Gilia

Crakell

d. of Edward

Lyth

  

26 Mar 1647

 

Mary

Smithson

d. of John

   

10 Apr 1647

 

Margret

Rowlandson

d. of Peter

   

14 Apr 1647

 

Margret

Permeter

w. of Edward

Lyth

  

20 Apr 1647

In church

John

Hayton

s. of George

Witherslack

  

9 May 1647

 

Agnes

Harrison

d. of Roland

Lyth

  

24 May 1647

 

Edmond

Taylor

s. of Robert

   

26 May 1647

 

Thomas

Rowlandson

 

Lyth

  

8 Jul 1647

 

Ellin

Birket

d. of George

Underbarrow

  

17 Jul 1647

 

Margret

Wilson

w. of Robert

Lyth

  

15 Aug 1647

 

Thomas

Crosfield

 

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

3 Sep 1647

In church

Edward

Harrison

s. of Rowland

Lyth

  

24 Sep 1647

 

Christofer

Borwicke

 

Crosthwaite

  

27 Sep 1647

 

Margaret

Garnett

 

Crosthwaite

  

28 Sep 1647

 

James

Moone

s. of James

Lyth

  

10 Oct 1647

 

Jane

Borwicke

w. of John

   

26 Oct 1647

 

Margret

Sands

w. of William

Underbarrow

  

11 Nov 1647

 

James

Elwood

s. of George

   

21 Nov 1647

 

Agnes

Stainton

w. of Rowland

Cartmel Fell

  

23 Nov 1647

 

Anthony

Strickland

s. of John

Cartmel Fell

  

7 Dec 1647

 

Robert

Permeter

s. of Robert

   

21 Jan 1648

 

Richard

Preston

 

Witherslack

  

6 Feb 1648

 

James

Strickland

s. of John

Cartmel Fell

  

10 Feb 1648

 

Jerome

Garnett

s. of Anthony

Crook

  

25 Feb 1648

 

child

Rowlandson

s./d. of William & Margret

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

0

 

29 Feb 1648

 

Robert

Harrison

s. of Edward

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

24 Apr 1648

 

Agnes

Robinson

widow

   

10 May 1648

 

Julian

Garnett

w. of John

Crosthwaite

  

5 Jun 1648

 

Thomas

Pearson

 

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

24 Jun 1648

In church

child

Wanehouse

s./d. of Robert

 

0

 

28 Aug 1648

 

Ellin

Lodge

d. of Edmond

   

1 Oct 1648

 

Mary

Strickland

w. of John

Barkbooth

  

31 Oct 1648

 

Ellin

Richison

d. of Thomas

   

8 Nov 1648

 

Martin

Crosfield

 

Witherslack

  

11 Nov 1648

 

Mary

Dayson

d. of James

   

16 Nov 1648

 

Robert

Rowlandson

s. of Robert

   

16 Nov 1648

 

William

Tompson

 

Underbarrow

  

23 Nov 1648

 

William

Rowlandson

 

Hubbersty Head

  

30 Nov 1648

 

Gilian

Briggs

w. of James

Lyth

  

5 Dec 1648

 

Robert

Harrison

 

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

  

6 Dec 1648

In church (choir)

child

Kilner

s./d. of John

Witherslack

0

 

6 Dec 1648

 

Walter

Simonson

 

Underbarrow

  

10 Dec 1648

 

Richard

Walker

 

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

  

10 Dec 1648

In church (steeple)

Margret

Nicholson

d. of John

   

27 Dec 1648

 

William

Rowlandson

s. of Robert

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

  

15 Jan 1649

 

Peeter

Idle

    

25 Jan 1649

 

Thomas

Jackson

 

Lyth

  

15 Feb 1649

 

Jefferay

Tompson

 

Underbarrow

  

21 Feb 1649

 

Mary

Walker

 

Crosthwaite

  

4 Apr 1649

 

Edmond

Atkinson

 

Crosthwaite

  

7 Apr 1649

In church

Marian

Theckston

widow

Crook

  

13 Apr 1649

 

Anne

Dickinson

d. of Jane

   

15 Apr 1649

 

Margret

Crosfield

w. of Martin

Witherslack

  

17 Apr 1649

 

John

Atkinson

s. of George

   

18 Apr 1649

 

Henry

Gibson

    

21 Apr 1649

In church

Robert

Atkinson

s. of Edmond

   

30 Apr 1649

In church

Thomas

Sanderson

 

Crosthwaite

  

9 May 1649

 

Peter

Jopson

 

Staveley

  

10 May 1649

In church (choir)

Miles

Atkinson

s. of Edmond

   

15 May 1649

In church

Margaret

Partitwhaite

d. of Robert

   

17 May 1649

In church

Robert

Walker

    

26 May 1649

 

Ellin

Robinson

d. of Edward

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

  

27 May 1649

 

Richard

Blaymer

    

Jul 1649

 

Jane

Bateman

d. of Peter

Crook

  

7 Aug 1649

 

Issabell

Bell

w. of James

High Parke

  

16 Sep 1649

 

Alice

Garner

 

Witherslack

  

5 Oct 1649

 

Hanna

Dawson

d. of Edmund

Witherslack

  

9 Oct 1649

 

Margret

Kene

d. of William

Witherslack

  

7 Nov 1649

 

Margret

Dickinson

d. of Robert

Crosthwaite

  

14 Nov 1649

 

Robert

Dawson

 

Lyth

  

20 Nov 1649

 

Robert

Briggs

 

Crosthwaite

  

5 Dec 1649

 

child

Cowperthwaite

s./d. of William

 

0

 

15 Jan 1650

 

Dorothy

Cartmell

 

Crosthwaite

  

22 Jan 1650

 

Edward

Leavens

s. of George

   

16 Feb 1650

 

Elizabeth

Robinson

w. of Robert

Windermere

  

27 Feb 1650

 

George

Atkinson

 

Cartmel

  

12 Mar 1650

 

Jenat

Bownas

w. of Edward

   

14 Mar 1650

In church

Elizabeth

Nicholson

d. of John

   

19 Mar 1650

 

Robert

Pepper

s. of Stephen

Cartmel Fell

  

6 Apr 1650

 

Ann

Pepper

w. of James

   

13 Apr 1650

 

Margret

Sinkinson

 

Witherslack

  

15 May 1650

 

Annas

Rowlandson

w. of Robert

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

  

25 May 1650

 

Joan

Dawson

w. of Miles

   

1 Jun 1650

In church

William

Garnet

 

Tarne End

  

2 Jun 1650

In church

Ann

Rowlandson

w. of John

   

27 Jun 1650

 

William

Garnet

s. of James

Crosthwaite

  

11 Aug 1650

In church

Miles

Raisebeck

    

6 Sep 1650

In church (choir)

Margret

Crosfield

d. of Martin

Witherslack

  

20 Oct 1650

 

Grace

Garnet

 

Burneside

  

2 Nov 1650

 

Robert

Garnet

 

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

21 Nov 1650

In church

Ellin

Rowlandson

d. of James

   

17 Jan 1651

 

Mary

Rowlandson

d. of James

   

Jan 1651

 

Francis

Rowlandson

s. of Ed

   

25 Feb 1651

 

Elizabeth

Wilkinson

d. of William

   

18 Mar 1651

 

John

Willson

    

19 Mar 1651

 

Anne

Atkinson

d. of George

Winster

  

21 Mar 1651

 

John

Newton

 

Barkbooth

  

21 Mar 1651

 

Agnes

Walker

w. of William

   

22 Mar 1651

In church

Anne

Strickland

w. of Edward

Barkbooth

  

6 Apr 1651

 

Mary

Gowdin

 

Crosthwaite

  

17 Jun 1651

 

Janett

Parmeter

w. of Robert

Lyth

  

17 Jun 1651

 

John

Briggs

s. of Francis

   

25 Sep 1651

 

John

Atkinson

 

Winster

  

15 Oct 1651

 

Stephen

Pepper

 

Cartmel Fell

  

16 Oct 1651

 

James

Taylor

    

19 Nov 1651

 

Agnes

Jackson

w. of James

   

22 Nov 1651

In church

James

Thwaits

    

26 Nov 1651

 

Thomas

Dickinson

    

14 Dec 1651

In church

Anne

Blaymer

    

16 Dec 1651

 

Agnes

Sanderson

    

23 Dec 1651

In church

Jenat

Cock

d. of William

   

29 Dec 1651

 

Margret

Crosfield

w. of Thomas

   

7 Jan 1652

 

Robert

Dixon

 

Lyth

  

28 Jan 1652

 

Issabell

Dixon

w. of Robert

   

29 Jan 1652

 

Marian

Dawson

w. of Thomas

Witherslack

  

15 Feb 1652

 

Mary

Rowlandson

w. of Miles

Lyth

  

5 Mar 1652

In church

child

Strickland

s./d. of James

Hartbarrow

0

 

15 Apr 1652

 

Miles

Crosfield

s. of Peter

   

17 Apr 1652

 

Izabell

Sanderson

d. of Robert

   

23 Apr 1652

 

James

Newby

s. of James

Winster

  

28 Jun 1652

 

Agnes

Rigg

d. of Henry

   

21 Jul 1652

 

Thomas

Atkinson

 

Cartmel Fell

  

31 Jul 1652

 

Elizabeth

Jackson

d. of James

Crosthwaite

  

1 Sep 1652

 

Elizebeth

Sparke

widow

Lyth

  

2 Sep 1652

 

Margret

Phillipson

d. of William

   

26 Sep 1652

 

Ann

Stainton

w. of Rowland

Cartmel Fell

  

2 Oct 1652

 

Margret

Garnet

d. of Peter

   

5 Oct 1652

 

Ursula

Cozen

    

12 Oct 1652

In church

Peter

Garnet

    

13 Oct 1652

 

Ellin

Garnet

w. of Peter

   

14 Oct 1652

 

Anne

Atkinson

w. of Brian

Winster

  

12 Nov 1652

 

child

Hird

s./d. of William Hird & Mary Hall

 

0

 

20 Jan 1653

 

Margrett

Theakston

w. of Robert

Crook

  

24 Jan 1653

 

Dorothy

Browne

spinster

Crook

  

17 Feb 1653

 

William

Knipe

 

Flodder, Lyth

  

16 Mar 1653

 

James

Bell

    

13 Apr 1653

 

Thomas

Dickinson

 

Hollow Clough, Crosthwaite

  

4 May 1653

In church

Ellin

Stewardson

d. of Robert

Underbarrow

  

11 May 1653

 

Elizabeth

Harrison

    

4 Jun 1653

 

Catheren

Birket

w. of Edmond

Cartmel Fell

  

26 Jun 1653

 

Henry

Dayson

 

Crosthwaite

  

29 Jun 1653

 

Elizabeth

Turner

w. of Robert

Crosthwaite Green

  

6 Jul 1653

 

Thomas

Slacke

 

Crosthwaite

  

11 Jul 1653

 

William

Garnett

s. of William

Strands, Crook

  

21 Jul 1653

 

Mary

Pepper

d. of James

Crosthwaite

  

2 Aug 1653

 

Eme

Crakell

 

Crosthwaite

  

7 Aug 1653

 

William

Walker

 

Crosthwaite

  

28 Aug 1653

In church

Elizabeth

Garnet

d. of Jenat

Crosthwaite

  

29 Aug 1653

 

Jenat

Garnet

 

Crosthwaite

  

29 Aug 1653

 

Susanna

Jackson

w. of Thomas

   

5 Sep 1653

In church

Rowland

Harrison

 

Lyth

  

25 Sep 1653

In church

Dorothie

Cowperthwaite

 

Crosthwaite

  

27 Sep 1653

 

Edward

Morland

 

Crosthwaite

  

3 Oct 1653

 

Agnes

Garnett

 

Crosthwaite

  

10 Oct 1653

 

Edward

Strickland

s. of Mathew

   

24 Oct 1653

 

Robert

Hubberstie

s. of Robert

Underbarrow

  

13 Nov 1653

 

Robert

Kilner

 

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

10 Jan 1654

 

William

Strickland

 

Crosthwaite

  

13 Jan 1654

In church

James

Dawson

s. of Rowland

Lyth

  

18 Jan 1654

 

child

Garnet

s./d. of William

Strands, Crook

0

 

5 Feb 1654

 

Peter

Dawson

 

Witherslack

  

10 Feb 1654

 

James

Rowlandson

 

Crosthwaite

  

15 Feb 1654

 

Jane

Garnet

w. of William

Lyth

  

25 Feb 1654

 

John

Strickland

 

Hubbersty Head

  

8 Mar 1654

In church

James

Dickinson

 

Crosthwaite Green

  

13 Mar 1654

In church

Anne

Atkinson

d. of Thomas

Cartmel Fell

  

22 Mar 1654

 

Richard

Willson

 

Lyth

  

1 Apr 1654

 

Margaret

Rowlandson

d. of Robert

Church Town, Crosthwaite

  

3 Apr 1654

 

Marie

Gibson

d. of John

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

  

5 Apr 1654

 

child

Briggs

s./d. of Edward

Row (formerly Rawe), Lyth

0

 

19 Apr 1654

 

Isabell

Strickland

d. of John

Hubbersty Head

  

2 May 1654

In church

James

Rowlandson

 

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

  

4 May 1654

In church

Dorathie

Wholey

d. of William

   

19 May 1654

 

Agnes

Bateman

d. of Miles

Crook

  

28 Jun 1654

 

Dorathie

Pepper

d. of James

   

5 Jul 1654

 

Mary

Smithson

d. of John

   

2 Aug 1654

 

Agnes

Birkett

w. of Thomas

Crosthwaite

  

15 Aug 1654

 

Agnes

Dayson

w. of Henry

Crosthwaite Green

  

31 Aug 1654

 

Agnes

Fairebanke

w. of Thomas*

   

28 Sep 1654

 

William

Coward

s. of Edward

Underbarrow

  

8 Oct 1654

 

Emma

Garnett

w. of Edmond

   

2 Dec 1654

 

William

Garnett

 

The Oaks, Town End

  

31 Jan 1655

 

Thomas

Dawson

 

Witherslack

  

17 Feb 1655

 

Peter

Crosfield

 

Hubbersty Head

  

25 Feb 1655

 

Rebecca

Jopson

w. of Miles

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

2 Mar 1655

In church

Agnes

Jopson

d. of Miles

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

9 Apr 1655

 

Isabell

Crossefield

d. of Thomas

Blakebank, Underbarrow

  

18 Apr 1655

 

Issabell

Wallas

w. of Rowland

Crook

  

16 Sep 1655

 

Ellin

Cowperthwaite

 

Crosthwaite

  

Oct 1655

 

Ann

Raisebeck

d. of Miles

   

23 Oct 1655

 

James

Dixon

 

Lyth

  

29 Oct 1655

In church

Margaret

Rowlandson

w. of Thomas

   

2 Dec 1655

 

Ann

Borwicke

d. of Thomas

   

14 Jan 1656

 

Christopher

Permeter

 

Lyth

  

13 Feb 1656

 

Agnes

Tenant

nee Knipe

   

24 Feb 1656

 

Jane

Harrison

w. of Christopher

Moorehouse, Cartmel Fell

  

6 Mar 1656

 

Miles

Briggs

 

Town End, Crosthwaite

  

25 Mar 1656

In church

James

Swainson

s. of James

   

6 Apr 1656

 

Agnes

Pepper

d. of Richard

Blakebank, Underbarrow

  

1 Jun 1656

 

Margaret

Theckston

d. of Richard

Hubbersty Head

  

19 Jun 1656

 

Edward

Rowlandson

 

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

  

14 Oct 1656

 

Robert

Permeter

 

Lyth

  

2 Jan 1657

In church

Agnes

Crosfield

w. of Peter

Hubbersty Head

  

3 Jan 1657

 

Tobias

Knipe

 

Flodder, Lyth

  

20 Feb 1657

In church

Issabell

Dickinson

w. of Richard

   

10 Mar 1657

In church

Elizabeth

Rowlandson

d. of Robert

Mirk Howe, Crosthwaite

  

12 Mar 1657

 

Elizabeth

Sinkinson

w. of Robert

Lyth

  

15 Mar 1657

 

Susanna

Gibson

w. of Richard

   

22 Mar 1657

 

Christabell

Sill

w. of Henry

Lyth

  

28 Mar 1657

In church

Charles

Birkett

s. of George

Underbarrow

  

30 Mar 1657

 

Ann

Morland

d. of Edward

   

1 Apr 1657

 

Remuell

Birkett

s. of George

Underbarrow

  

7 Apr 1657

 

Elizabeth

Willson

w. of Robert

Crosthwaite Green

  

14 Apr 1657

In church

Thomas

Redhead

s. of Thomas

   

18 Apr 1657

 

Robert

Sanderson

 

Crosthwaite

  

19 Apr 1657

 

Edward

Strickland

    

8 May 1657

 

Jane

Wallas

w. of Robert

   

14 Jun 1657

 

Ann

Borwicke

w. of Christopher

Crosthwaite

  

22 Jun 1657

 

Robert

Rowlandson

 

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

  

9 Jul 1657

 

Ann

Harrison

d. of Robert

Underbarrow

  

12 Jul 1657

 

Walter

Dawson

s. of Rowland

Lyth

  

28 Jul 1657

 

William

Garnet

 

Lyth

  

7 Aug 1657

 

Agnes

Starnthwaite

w. of William

Crosthwaite

  

7 Aug 1657

In church

Ann

Leece

w. of William

   

10 Aug 1657

 

Alexander

Redhead

 

Nibthwaite Town

  

15 Aug 1657

 

John

Crakell

 

Mireside, Crosthwaite

  

17 Aug 1657

 

James

Sinkinson

 

Crosthwaite

  

17 Aug 1657

 

Margrett

Dawson

w. of Rowland

   

24 Aug 1657

 

Margret

Crakell

w. of Edward

   

25 Aug 1657

 

Maryan

Dawson

 

Lyth

  

25 Aug 1657

 

Maryan

Sinkinson

 

Lyth

  

29 Aug 1657

 

Dorathy

Whinfall

w. of William

Underbarrow

  

2 Sep 1657

 

Elizabeth

Harrison

d. of Rowland

Lyth

  

3 Sep 1657

 

Isabell

Bethome

 

Witherslack

  

4 Sep 1657

 

child

Lancaster

s./d. of George

 

0

 

4 Sep 1657

 

Isabell

Hubberstie

w. of Robert

Lyth

  

8 Sep 1657

 

John

Birkett

 

Underbarrow

  

16 Sep 1657

 

Edward

Kene

s. of William

Witherslack

  

12 Oct 1657

 

Rowland

Stainton

 

Cartmel Fell

  

27 Oct 1657

 

John

Story

 

Town End, Crosthwaite

  

17 Nov 1657

 

Margaret

Dawson

d. of Rowland

Lyth

  

19 Nov 1657

 

Ellinor

Reignaldson

w. of Thomas

   

29 Nov 1657

 

Isaack

Strickland

 

Town End, Crosthwaite

  

17 Dec 1657

In church

Anthony

Garnett

 

Crosthwaite

  

31 Dec 1657

 

Issabell

Jopson

w. of Peter

   

15 Jan 1658

 

Thomas

Crakell

 

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

7 Feb 1658

 

Elizabeth

Nutonne

 

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

8 Feb 1658

 

Edward

Docker

s. of James

Durham Bridge

  

15 Feb 1658

 

Margrett

Clarke

w. of John

   

6 Mar 1658

 

daughter

Kellett

d. of Robert

Witherslack

0

 

9 Mar 1658

 

Margret

Rowlandson

w. of William

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

  

12 Mar 1658

In church

John

Garnet

s. of James

   

4 Apr 1658

 

Sarah

Rowlandson

d. of Miles

Lyth

  

1 May 1658

 

daughter

Swainson

d. of Edward

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

10 May 1658

 

James

Rowlandson

 

Cartmel Fell

  

22 May 1658

 

Mary

Higgan

w. of Thomas

Hollow Clough, Crosthwaite

  

13 Jun 1658

 

John

Cock

 

Lyth

  

5 Jul 1658

 

Elizabeth

Kene

w. of William

Witherslack

  

9 Jul 1658

 

Jane

Gibson

w. of Henry

   

2 Aug 1658

In church

James

Docker

 

Yews, Crosthwaite

  

14 Aug 1658

 

Richard

Crakell

    

27 Aug 1658

In church

Issabell

Jonson

d. of Miles

   

29 Aug 1658

 

Barbary

Birkett

    

1 Sep 1658

 

Jenat

Tompson

w. of Jefferay

   

2 Sep 1658

 

Edward

Walker

    

10 Sep 1658

In church (choir)

Margret

Garnet

d. of James

   

13 Sep 1658

 

William

Rene

 

Witherslack

  

13 Sep 1658

 

Robert

Elletson

 

Underbarrow

  

15 Sep 1658

 

Thomas

Jackson

 

Spout House, Crosthwaite

  

15 Sep 1658

 

Robert

Garnet

s. of james

   

24 Sep 1658

 

child

Docker

s./d. of John

 

0

 

27 Sep 1658

 

Agnes

Docker

w. of John

   

30 Sep 1658

 

Margret

Dawson

w. of ?

   

6 Oct 1658

 

Ellin

Crakell

w. of Edmond

   

10 Oct 1658

 

Susan

Langton

w. of George

   

10 Oct 1658

 

Jane

Strickland

w. of John

   

2 Nov 1658

 

William

Cozin

s. of John

   

5 Nov 1658

 

Thomas

Rowlandson

 

Underbarrow

  

7 Nov 1658

 

Agnes

Leavens

w. of George

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

10 Nov 1658

 

Robert

Dawson

s. of Rowland

   

25 Nov 1658

 

Roger

Tailer

 

Blakebank, Underbarrow

  

16 Dec 1658

 

William

Dennison

s. of Richard

   

3 Mar 1659

 

child

Kellet

s./d. of Robert

 

0

 

3 Mar 1659

 

Elizabeth

Raisebecke

d. of Thomas

   

14 Mar 1659

 

Peter

Crosfield

s. of Thomas

   

3 Apr 1659

 

Agnes

Rowlandson

w. of James

Church Town, Crosthwaite

  

12 Apr 1659

 

William

Sewert

s. of George

Underbarrow

  

26 Apr 1659

 

Anne

Sill

w. of Henry

Crosthwaite

  

27 Apr 1659

In church

Richard

Lancaster

s. of George

   

29 Apr 1659

 

Margret

Sewert

d. of George

   

29 Apr 1659

 

Issabell

Sanderson

d. of Thomas

   

4 May 1659

 

Katheren

Halhead

w. of John

   

20 May 1659

 

Robert

Lancaster

    

25 Jul 1659

In church

son

Hodgson

s. of Matthew

   

5 Aug 1659

 

Mary

Hodgson

w. of Matthew

   

9 Aug 1659

In church

Elizabeth

Crosfield

w. of Christopher

Witherslack

  

17 Sep 1659

 

Dorathy

Fairbanke

w. of Robert

   

22 Oct 1659

 

Agnes

Sanderson

w. of Robert

   

9 Nov 1659

 

Thomas

Swainson

s. of Edward

   

12 Nov 1659

 

William

Willson

    

19 Nov 1659

 

Christofer

Rowlandson

s. of William

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

  

27 Dec 1659

 

Thomas

Brigs

 

Lyth

  

28 Dec 1659

 

Ellinor

Theckston

 

Hubbersty Head

  

19 Jan 1660

 

Ann

Newton

w. of John

Cartmel Fell

  

5 Feb 1660

 

Kathrine

Hodgson

d. of James

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

5 Mar 1660

 

Robert

Bell

    

1 May 1660

 

Colommides

Swainson

    

9 May 1660

 

Edward

Johnson

s. of Robert

   

3 Jun 1660

 

?

Harrison

nee Hanson

   

21 Jun 1660

 

James

Jackson

    

12 Aug 1660

 

child

Kellet

s./d. of Robert

Witherslack

0

 

3 Sep 1660

 

Jennett

Dickinson

w. of Nicholas

   

21 Sep 1660

 

son

Swainson

s. of Edward

 

0

 

13 Nov 1660

 

Margrett

Swainson

w. of Edward

   

17 Nov 1660

 

Index Previous Next