headstone composite banner
Index Previous Next

 

Christian Name(s)

 

Surname

 

Relation

 

From

 

Age

Death

Date

Burial

Date

Grave No.

or location

William

Pepper

 

Cartmel Fell

  

23 Nov 1622

 

Jennett

Atkinson

    

9 Dec 1622

 

Jennet

Langfellow

    

13 Dec 1622

 

Anne

Roydes

w. of Thomas

   

20 Mar 1623

 

Robert

Sinkinson

 

Witherslack

  

20 Mar 1623

 

Katherine

Garnett

w. of William

Edge

  

27 Mar 1623

 

Mary

Bowes

d. of George

Witherslack

  

1 Apr 1623

 

Margaret

Ashburner

w. of John

   

2 Apr 1623

 

Agnes

Newby

w. of Simonis

Underbarrow

  

18 Apr 1623

 

Roger

Barrowe

    

25 Apr 1623

 

Christopher

Swaineson

    

29 Apr 1623

 

Anthonye

Harrison

    

30 Apr 1623

 

William

Knipe

    

7 May 1623

 

Richard

Carlisle

 

Crook

  

20 May 1623

 

Margaret

Robinson

 

Cartmel Fell

  

3 Jun 1623

 

Jane

Rigge

    

15 Jun 1623

 

James

Addison

 

Crook

  

19 Jun 1623

 

William

Mackereth

    

20 Jun 1623

 

John

Ellis

    

25 Jun 1623

 

Agnes

Garnett

    

Jul 1623

 

Elizabeth

Strickland

 

Cartmel Fell

  

10 Jul 1623

 

Margaret

Jackson

    

12 Jul 1623

 

Nicholais

Taylor

 

Underbarrow

  

12 Jul 1623

 

Margaret

Rookin

    

30 Jul 1623

 

Agnes

Taylor

w. of Nicholas

   

2 Aug 1623

 

William

Armestrong

s. of Archibal

   

6 Nov 1623

 

Richard

Wholaye

    

9 Nov 1623

 

Thomas

Bell

 

Witherslack

  

17 Nov 1623

 

Margaret

Fell

    

2 Dec 1623

 

Agnes

Knipe

w. of William

   

12 Dec 1623

 

Nicholas

Tonde

    

14 Dec 1623

 

An

Newby

d. of Simond

Underbarrow

  

22 Mar 1626

 

Edward

Beck

s. of Xpor

Banke?

  

2 Apr 1627

 

John

Harrison

 

Winster

  

11 Apr 1627

 

Esable

Hall

w. of William

Crosthwaite

  

23 Apr 1627

 

Frances

Garnet

d. of Jac

Lyth

  

24 Apr 1627

 

Annas

Crokell

d. of Thomas

   

29 May 1627

 

Thomas

Cock

s. of Thomas

Lyth

  

1 Jun 1627

 

John

Garnet

 

Scalehouse

  

30 Jun 1627

 

Rowland

Harrison

 

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

12 May 1629

 

Christopher

Dawson

s. of John

Lyth

  

17 May 1629

 

Katherine

Hall

d. of Peter

Crosthwaite

  

24 May 1629

 

Myles

Atkinson

 

Crosthwaite

  

12 Jun 1629

 

Christopher

Dawson

 

Lyth

  

Jun-Aug 1629

 

Thomas

Rowlandson

s. of James

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

  

16 Aug 1629

 

James

Brigg

s. of Robert

Lyth

  

20 Aug 1629

 

Richard

Cocke

 

Lyth

  

29 Oct 1629

 

Robert

Rowlandson

s. of James

Crosthwaite

  

28 Nov 1629

 

Em

Garnet

w. of James

Crosthwaite

  

20 Dec 1629

 

Thomas

Garnet

s. of Peter

Crosthwaite

  

30 Dec 1629

 

John

Parnter

 

Lyth

  

15 Mar 1630

 

Anne

Dickinson

w. of Robert

Crosthwaite

  

29 Apr 1630

 

William

Langhorne

 

Crosthwaite

  

17 May 1630

 

Jenet

Crakell

w. of Rich*

Crosthwaite

  

30 May 1630

 

Margaret

Walker

d. of Brian

Hubbersty Head

  

20 Jul 1630

 

child

Briggs

s./d. of Robert

Lyth

0

 

3 Aug 1630

 

Annas

Dickinson

w. of James

Crosthwaite

  

23 Aug 1630

 

Samuel

Goldstone

 

Crosthwaite

  

29 Aug 1630

 

Annas

Sanderson

 

Lyth

  

15 Sep 1630

 

Suzanna

Rowlandson

d. of Jo

Crosthwaite

  

18 Sep 1630

 

child

Dickinson

s./d. of Thomas

Crosthwaite

0

 

19 Sep 1630

 

John

Whinfell

 

Lyth

  

1 Nov 1630

 

Elizabeth

Garnet

 

Crosthwaite

  

13 Nov 1630

 

Margaret

Rowlandson

w. of Launcelot

Lyth

  

1 Feb 1631

 

Agnes

Bell

d. of James

Witherslack

  

13 Mar 1631

 

Dorithie

Brigs

w. of Miles

Crosthwaite

  

22 Mar 1631

 

John

Brigs

s. of Miles

Crosthwaite

  

5 Apr 1631

 

Christable

Blamoer

w. of Richard

Lyth

  

15 Apr 1631

 

Anna

Harrison

d. of Christopher

Hartbarrow

  

6 May 1631

 

Anne

Crakell

w. of Thomas

   

12 May 1631

 

Anne

Atkinson

w. of Miles*

Crosthwaite

  

20 May 1631

 

Katherine

Dobson

 

Lyth

  

27 May 1631

 

Isabella

Sanderson

w. of Thomas

Crosthwaite

  

9 Sep 1631

 

Christopher

Sanderson

s. of Robert

Crosthwaite

  

20 Oct 1631

 

James

Bigland

 

Moss Side, Crosthwaite

  

15 Dec 1631

 

Agnes

Benson

w. of George

   

26 Dec 1631

In church

Jenett

Starnthwaite

w. of Peter

   

26 Dec 1631

 

Christable

Strickland

w. of James

Barkbooth

  

2 Apr 1632

 

Alice

Freerman

w. of Robert

Lyth

  

27 Apr 1632

 

Margaret

Garnet

w. of Willim*

Howridden

  

3 May 1632

 

Thomas

Dickinson

 

Crosthwaite

  

11 Jun 1632

 

Jenet

Starnthwaite

w. of John

   

18 Jun 1632

 

John

Starnthwaite

    

22 Jun 1632

 

Jennett

Strickland

d. of Matthew

Barkbooth

  

27 Jun 1632

 

Edward

Parnter

 

Lyth

  

1 Jul 1632

 

Thomas

Meason

 

Hubbersty Head

  

20 Jul 1632

 

Robert

Briggs

 

Tarnside, Crosthwaite

  

25 Aug 1632

 

Thomas

Johnson

 

Crosthwaite

  

27 Aug 1632

 

Elizabeth

Rosebecke

d. of Miles

Crosthwaite

  

27 Sep 1632

 

Annas

Watters

w. of Rowland*

Crosthwaite

  

17 Nov 1632

 

Annas

Fairbanck

 

Hubbersty Head

  

2 Dec 1632

 

Anne

Atkinson

d. of James

Crosthwaite

  

13 Dec 1632

 

George

Pearson

s. of Thomas

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

28 Dec 1632

 

William

Pearson

s. of Thomas

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

28 Dec 1632

 

Christopher

Garnet

 

Town End, Crosthwaite

  

11 Jan 1633

 

Rowland

Atkinson

s. of James

Winster

  

16 Jan 1633

 

Margaret

Walker

w. of John*

Hubbersty Head

  

28 Jan 1633

 

Robert

Dickinson

 

Crosthwaite Green

  

20 Feb 1633

 
 

Brigs

s. of Thomas

Low, Lyth

  

25 Aug 1633

 

Alice

Brigs

w. of Thomas

Low, Lyth

  

26 Aug 1633

 

Anne

Rig

w. of Roger*

Crosthwaite

  

2 Sep 1633

 

Edward

Taylor

 

Crosthwaite

  

25 Sep 1633

 

Jenet

Rowlandson

w. of Thomas*

Hubbersty Head

  

23 Nov 1633

 

Christopher

Beck

 

Lyth

  

15 Dec 1633

 

Frances

Brigs

d. of Thomas

Lyth

  

11 Jan 1634

 

Jane

Atkinson

d. of James

Crosthwaite

  

28 Mar 1634

 

Robert

Jackson

s. of Thomas

Lyth

  

8 Apr 1634

 

Francis

Pearson

s. of John snr.

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

27 Apr 1634

 

Edmund

Crakell

 

Crosthwaite

  

5 May 1634

 

Isabella

Bigland

w. of James*

Crosthwaite

  

12 May 1634

 

Jennet

Benson

w. of Thomas

Stainton

  

18 May 1634

 

John

Pearson

 

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

10 Aug 1634

 

Jennet

Garnet

w. of James*

Broad Oak, Crosthwaite

  

15 Aug 1634

 

Miles

Dickinson

 

Crosthwaite

  

16 Aug 1634

 

Elizabeth

Knipe

d. of Peter*

Lyth

  

6 Sep 1634

 

Amadine

Atkinson

d. of Miles*

Crosthwaite

  

7 Oct 1634

 

Edward

Swainson

 

Lyth

  

3 Dec 1634

 

John

Morland

s. of Edward

Crosthwaite

  

18 Feb 1635

 

Margaret

Dickinson

w. of Thomas

Crosthwaite

  

19 Apr 1635

 

James

Swainson

 

Lyth

  

10 May 1635

 

George

Sanderson

s. of Thomas

Lyth

  

14 May 1635

 

John

Pearson

 

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

8 Jun 1635

 

Jenet

Beck

w. of Christopher*

Lyth

  

14 Jul 1635

 

Anna

Dickinson

w. of Thomas*

Crosthwaite

  

24 Jul 1635

 

Symond

Briggs

    

6 Aug 1635

 

James

Brigs

s. of Thomas

Lyth

  

7 Aug 1635

 

Helen

Garnet

w. of James

Crosthwaite

  

22 Aug 1635

 

child

Rowlandson

s./d. of John

 

0

 

2 Sep 1635

 

Annas

Rowlandson

w. of John*

Crosthwaite

  

4 Nov 1635

 

Elisabeth

Rowlandson

w. of Miles

   

13 Nov 1635

 

Annas

Slacke

w. of Allan

Crosthwaite

  

18 Nov 1635

 

Jenet

Briggs

w. of James*

Crosthwaite

  

1 Dec 1635

 

Agnes

Crosfield

w. of Peter

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

27 Dec 1635

 

Robert

Crosfield

s. of Thomas

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

14 Jan 1636

 

William

Crakell

s. of Richard

Crosthwaite

  

17 Jan 1636

 

Jenet

Atkinson

w. of Robert*

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

19 Jan 1636

 

Mary

Pearson

d. of John*

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

26 Jan 1636

 

Agnes

Johnson

d. of Thomas*

Crosthwaite

  

6 Feb 1636

 

Margaret

Taylor

w. of Edward jnr.

Crosthwaite

  

6 Feb 1636

 

William

Pattison

 

Cowmire Hall, Crosthwaite

  

9 Feb 1636

 

Margaret

Taylor

d. of Edward jnr.

Crosthwaite

  

7 Mar 1636

 

Frances

Benson

d. of Thomas

Lyth

  

10 Mar 1636

 

John

Turner

 

Crosthwaite

  

13 Mar 1636

 

Tobias

Moone

 

Lyth

  

17 Mar 1636

 

John

Warriner

s. of Christopher

Blakebank, Underbarrow

  

17 Mar 1636

 

Elizabeth

Longfellow

w. of Hugh

Blakebank, Underbarrow

  

15 Apr 1636

 

Agnes

Parnter

w. of John*

Lyth

  

6 May 1636

 

Isabella

Dickinson

w. of Peter

Crosthwaite

  

3 Jun 1636

 

Robert

Frierman

 

Lyth

  

20 Jun 1636

 

child

Dawson

s./d. of Robert

Lyth

0

 

2 Jul 1636

 

Margaret

Hird

d. of John

   

29 Jul 1636

 

Anna

Rig

d. of William

Crosthwaite

  

13 Sep 1636

 

Jenet

Akerig

d. of Robert

Hubbersty Head

  

29 Sep 1636

 

Edward

Strickland

 

Barkbooth

  

2 Dec 1636

 

Isabell

Fairebanck

w. of Jo

Crosthwaite

  

22 Dec 1636

 

Peter

Dickinson

 

Crosthwaite

  

27 Dec 1636

 

Isabella

Briggs

w. of Robert

Lyth

  

9 Feb 1637

 

Isabella

Crakell

w. of Thomas*

Crosthwaite

  

13 Feb 1637

 

Alice

Dickinson

d. of Thomas

Crosthwaite

  

19 Feb 1637

 

Marian

Taylor

w. of Edward*

Crosthwaite

  

9 Apr 1637

 

Peter

Crosfield

s. of Thomas

Pool Bank (formerly Powbank), Crosthwaite

  

22 Apr 1637

 

Agnes

Harrison

w. of Rowland*

Crosthwaite

  

3 May 1637

in church

Edward

Strickland

s. of John

Haycote, Crosthwaite

  

7 May 1637

 

Allan

Cowheard

 

Lyth

  

12 May 1637

 

Annas

Walker

w. of Regnold

Crosthwaite

  

16 May 1637

 

Robert

Akerig

 

Hubbersty Head

  

5 Jun 1637

 

Helen

Knipe

w. of Miles*

Crosthwaite

  

18 Aug 1637

in church

Margaret

Dawson

w. of Xpr

Lyth

  

22 Sep 1637

 

Brian

Walker

 

Hubbersty Head

  

19 Oct 1637

 

Robert

Cokye

 

Crosthwaite

  

25 Oct 1637

 

Miles

Cookson

s. of Brian

Crosthwaite

  

29 Oct 1637

 

Margaret

Moone

w. of Henry

Lyth

  

12 Nov 1637

 

John

Gibson

 

Hubbersty Head

  

20 Nov 1637

 

Agnes

Rowlandson

w. of William*

Lyth

  

24 Nov 1637

 

Margaret

Crakell

w. of John*

Crosthwaite

  

29 Dec 1637

 

Miles

Dawson

 

Crosthwaite

  

7 Mar 1638

 

William

Clarke

 

Crosthwaite

  

3 May 1638

 

William

Kirby

 

Lyth

  

19 May 1638

 

Agnes

Rawson

w. of William

Lyth

  

29 May 1638

 

Jenet

Rowlandson

d. of Launcelot

Lyth

  

3 Jun 1638

 

Marion

Rawson

d. of William

Lyth

  

5 Jul 1638

 

Julian

Garnet

d. of William*

Coptwhaite

  

17 Aug 1638

 

Margaret

Kilner

w. of Robert

Crosthwaite

  

20 Jan 1639

 

Richard

Theakstone

 

Hubbersty Head

  

8 Feb 1639

 

George

Benson

s. of Thomas

Lyth

  

26 Feb 1639

 

Margaret

Channellhouse

 

Crosthwaite

  

5 Mar 1639

 

Miles

Dawson

s. of Robert

Lyth

  

23 Apr 1639

 

Agnes

Hubbersty

w. of William

Lyth

  

15 May 1639

 

Janet

Walker

w. of Brian

Hubbersty Head

  

10 Jun 1639

in church

Anna

Dawson

w. of John

Crosthwaite

  

11 Nov 1639

 

Richard

Dickinson

 

Crosthwaite

  

17 Nov 1639

in church

William

Rowlandson

 

Town Yeat, Crosthwaite

  

24 Mar 1640

 

Marian

Jackson

w. of Jo*

Lyth

  

6 Apr 1640

 

James

Hubberstie

 

Crosthwaite

  

8 Apr 1640

 

Agnes

Cowperthwaite

w. of James*

Crosthwaite

  

22 Apr 1640

 

Helen

Brigs

d. of Robert

Lyth

  

12 Jul 1640

 

Jane

Leavens

 

Crosthwaite

  

24 Jul 1640

 

Helen

Hodgson

 

Lyth

  

29 Aug 1640

 

Index Previous Next