headstone composite banner
Index Next

 

Christian Name(s)

 

Surname

 

Relation

 

From

 

Age

Death

Date

Burial

Date

Grave No.

or location

Gerre

Garnet

    

9 Apr 1570

 

Elizabeth

Garnet

d. of William

   

23 Apr 1570

 

Peter

Garnet

    

9 May 1570

 

Thomas

Briggs

s. of Thomas

   

12 May 1570

 

William

Briggs

s. of Robert

   

6 Jun 1570

 

William

Wylson

 

Mirk Howe, Crosthwaite

  

23 Jul 1570

 

James

Dawson

    

30 Aug 1570

 

Mabell

Bell

d. of Richard

   

6 Sep 1570

 

John

Cocke

 

Lyth

  

28 Nov 1570

 

William

Pearson

    

13 Dec 1570

 

Mabell

Crakell

w. of John

   

28 Dec 1570

 

Annas

Ashburner

d. of John

   

30 Apr 1571

 

William

Garnet

s. of Edwarde

   

24 May 1571

 

Margrete

Rychardson

w. of Rychard

   

29 May 1571

 

William

Knype

    

11 Jun 1571

 

George

Dicconson

    

12 Sep 1571

 

Kateryne

Herreson

w. of John

   

1 Oct 1571

 

John

Herreson

    

1 Oct 1571

 

Elice

Dicconson

w. of Peter

   

27 Oct 1571

 

George

Herreson

s. of Thomas

   

27 Nov 1571

 

Richard

Dicconson

s. of Roberte

   

30 Nov 1571

 

Agnes

Garnet

w. of Thomas

   

11 Dec 1571

 

Thomas

Knype

s. of Myles

   

25 Jan 1572

 

Thomas

Rowlandson

    

28 Jan 1572

 

Robarte

Syll

s. of George

   

26 Apr 1572

 

Mathew

Cooke

    

28 Apr 1572

 

Eme

Bryggs

d. of Thomas

   

25 May 1572

 

Margareta

Hasbam

    

23 Jun 1573

 

John

Crakell

    

2 Jun 1576

 

Mrs. James

Rolandson

w. of James

   

20 Jun 1576

 

Mrs. William

Briggs

w. of William

   

10 Aug 1577

 

Robert

Leavens

    

28 Sep 1576

 

Mrs. William

Garnet

w. of William

   

14 Nov 1576

 

William

Rolinson

    

16 Nov 1576

 

Edward

Garnet

    

26 Mar 1578

 

Mrs. James

Rowlandson

w. of James

   

2 May 1578

 

Mrs. William

Garnat

w. of William

   

27 May 1578

 

Annas

Garnat

nee Brygg

   

31 May 1578

 

Annas

Rowlandson

    

31 May 1578

 

Julian

Nycolson

    

10 Jun 1578

 

Lanclot

Garnat

    

Jul 1578

 

Mrs. Rowland

Brygg

w. of Rowland

   

12 Jul 1578

 

Mrs. Thomas

Cocke

w. of Thomas

   

13 Jul 1578

 

Mrs. John

Atkinson

w. of John

   

20 Aug 1578

 

Esabell

Garnatt

    

29 Aug 1578

 

George

Parke

    

Dec 1578

 

Robert

Rowlandson

    

28 Dec 1578

 

Sybell

Rowlandson

    

10 Jan 1579

 

Thomas

Garnet

    

Mar 1579

 

Henry

Dayson

s. of Uter

   

2 Jul 1579

 

William

Rowlandson

    

3 Jul 1579

 

William

Levens

    

16 Jul 1579

 

Jane

Rowlandson

    

27 Jul 1579

 

John

Bell

s. of Richard

   

4 Aug 1579

 

Jane

Garleke

    

21 Oct 1579

 

Robert

Diconson

    

28 Oct 1579

 

Bryan

Steckeston

    

8 Nov 1579

 

John

Swainson

    

23 Dec 1579

 

Edmund

Garnat

    

30 Jan 1580

 

Mrs. William

Walker

w. of William

   

2 Feb 1580

 

Richard

Cocke

s. of Thomas

   

27 Mar 1580

 

Robert

Garnat

s. of Robert

   

15 May 1580

 

Mathew

Strickland

s. of Edward

   

16 Jun 1580

 

Mrs. Thomas

Kilner

w. of Thomas

   

9 Jul 1580

 

Jenat

Heryson

    

23 Aug 1580

 

Robert

Theckston

    

5 Dec 1580

 

Mylles

Denison

    

6 Feb 1581

 

Anne

Knype

d. of Myles

   

20 Feb 1581

 

Mrs. Edmund

Atkinson

w. of Edmund

   

21 Apr 1581

 

Julyan

Garnett

d. of Robert jnr.

   

7 Jun 1581

 

Thomas

Cavons

    

28 Jun 1581

 

John

Crakell

s. of Steven

   

5 Aug 1581

 

Ellin

Bank

d. of Ric

   

26 Oct 1581

 

John

Mechell

    

20 Nov 1581

 

Mrs. James

Dayson

w. of James

   

24 Nov 1581

 

Anthony

Garnet

    

2 Dec 1581

 

Robert

Atkinson

s. of John

   

7 Jan 1582

 

Mrs. Robert

Sanderson

w. of Robert

   

13 Feb 1582

 

Robertt

Garnett

    

29 Nov 1582

 

Thomas

Killner

    

30 Nov 1582

 

James

Dayson

    

5 Dec 1582

 

Sibbell

Rowlandson

    

5 Dec 1582

 

William

Banke

    

12 Dec 1582

 

Mrs. William

Wallas

w. of William

   

26 Jan 1583

 

Sybby

Mkinson

    

2 Apr 1583

 

Agnes

Rowlandson

d. of Ric

   

19 Apr 1583

 

John

Wallas

    

27 May 1583

 

Mrs. Robert

Pearson

w. of Robert

   

1 Aug 1583

 

Mrs. George

Sanderson

w. of George

   

14 Oct 1583

 

Agnes

Walker

    

20 Oct 1583

 

Peter

Walker

    

1 Nov 1583

 

Mrs. Edward

Fayrebank

w. of Edward

   

2 Jan 1584

 

James

Wilson

 

Crook

  

7 Feb 1584

 

Agnes

Garnett

    

17 Mar 1584

 

Ric

Walker

    

5 Apr 1584

 

Mabell

Knype

    

7 Apr 1584

 

Anthonye

Garnett

 

Windermere

  

22 Apr 1584

 

Mrs. Peter

Pearson

w. of Peter

   

2 Jul 1584

 

Mrs. Edmund

Crakhill

w. of Edmund

   

17 Jul 1584

 

Mrs. Georg

Cocke

w. of Georg

   

15 Aug 1584

 

John

Jacson

    

27 Aug 1584

 

Mrs. Myles

Permeter

w. of Myles

   

2 Sep 1584

 

Thomas

Cocke

    

4 Sep 1584

 

John

Dickonson

    

22 Nov 1584

 

John

Bryggs

    

20 Dec 1584

 

John

Rollandson

    

1 Jan 1585

 

Robertt

Pearson

    

26 Feb 1585

 

Mrs. John

Jackson

w. of John

   

7 Mar 1585

 

Elizabeth

Sanderson

    

19 Apr 1585

 

Cornellius

Knype

    

1 Jul 1585

 

Agnes

Pepper

    

1 Jul 1585

 

Thomas

Slacke

s. of Thomas

   

11 Aug 1585

 

Doretie

Kyllner

    

20 Aug 1585

 

John

Bryggs

    

Sep 1585

 

Mrs. Ric

Rolandson

w. of Ric

   

6 Sep 1585

 

Mrs. John

Brygs

w. of John

   

13 Sep 1585

 

George

Bygland

    

21 Sep 1585

 

Richard

Rollandson

    

22 Sep 1585

 

Jenat

Crakell

    

Oct-Dec 1585

 

Mrs. Robert

Cokye

w. of Robert

   

27 Apr 1586

 

John

Crakhell

    

29 Apr 1586

 

John

Atkinson

    

2 May 1586

 

Julian

Crakhell

    

5 Aug 1586

 

Mrs. Edward

Garnett

w. of Edward

   

17 Sep 1586

 

William

Garnett

    

30 Nov 1586

 

Agnes

Potter

    

23 Dec 1586

 

John

Knype

    

6 Jan 1587

 

John

Sanderson

    

14 Jan 1587

 

Henry

Bryggs

    

17 Jan 1587

 

Thomas

Fayrbanke

    

24 Feb 1587

 

Mrs. Robert

Sinkinson

w. of Robert

   

4 Mar 1587

 

Robert

Bryggs

    

7 Apr 1587

 

John

Strickland

    

9 Apr 1587

 

Peter

Dickson

    

23 Apr 1587

 

Robertt

Garnett

    

3 May 1587

 

James

Jackson

    

3 May 1587

 

Agnes

Gylpin

    

19 Jul 1587

 

Mrs. John

Stryckland

w. of John

   

2 Aug 1587

 

John

Ashburner

    

4 Sep 1587

 

Myles

Inggarson

    

7 Sep 1587

 

Elizabeth

Pearson

    

14 Sep 1587

 

Georg

Pearson

    

1 Oct 1587

 

Margrett

Couke

    

28 Oct 1587

 

An

Byrkhed

d. of Thomas

   

8 Nov 1587

 

Lenard

Garnett

    

27 Nov 1587

 

Mrs. Myles

Bryggs

w. of Myles

   

20 Dec 1587

 

Agnes

Rollandson

    

22 Dec 1587

 

Robert

Bryggs

    

23 Dec 1587

 

Ellen

Wylson

    

26 Dec 1587

 

Thomas

Stryckland

    

28 Dec 1587

 

James

Jackson

    

2 Jan 1588

 

Mrs. Miles

Sinkinson

w. of Miles

   

20 Jan 1588

 

Issabell

Fayrebanke

    

23 Jan 1588

 

Thomas

Shepherd

    

23 Jan 1588

 

John

Bryggs

    

24 Jan 1588

 

Mrs. Ric

Rollandson

w. of Ric

   

26 Jan 1588

 

Mrs. Myles

Herryson

w. of Myles

   

12 Mar 1588

 

Mrs. James

Rollandson

w. of James

   

14 Mar 1588

 

Mrs. William

Hubberstye

w. of William

   

15 Mar 1588

 

William

Morlandson

    

15 Mar 1588

 

Rychard

Rollandson

    

16 Mar 1588

 

daughter

Wylson

d. of Edward

 

0

 

18 Mar 1588

 

Ann

Dawson

    

22 Mar 1588

 

Ann

Frearman

    

26 Mar 1588

 

James

Rollandson

    

30 Mar 1588

 

son

Frearman

s. of Ric

 

0

 

31 Mar 1588

 

Mrs. John

Herryson

w. of John

   

18 Apr 1588

 

Margrett

Dawson

    

1 May 1588

 

Gyles

Ailyphe

    

7 May 1588

 

John

Herryson

    

13 May 1588

 

John

Crosfield

    

21 May 1588

 

William

Walker

    

22 Jun 1588

 

Mrs. Ric

Diconson

w. of Ric

   

24 Aug 1588

 

Mrs. Thomas

Brygs

w. of Thomas

   

26 Aug 1588

 

William

Garnett

    

26 Nov 1588

 

Mathew

Strickland

    

23 Dec 1588

 

Mrs. Edward

Taylar

w. of Edward

   

10 Mar 1589

 

Thomas

Briggs

 

Cowmire Hall, Crosthwaite

  

14 Mar 1589

 

Issabel

Garnett

    

19 Apr 1589

 

John

Potter

    

16 May 1589

 

William

Garnett

    

29 Jun 1589

 

Mrs. Robert

Hubbersty

w. of Robert

   

27 Sep 1589

 

Mrs. John

Cock

w. of John

   

3 Oct 1589

 

Robert

Brugg

    

21 Oct 1589

 

Edward

Walker

s. of John

   

2 Nov 1589

 

child

Starnthwaite

s./d. of Peter

 

0

 

21 Nov 1589

 

Myles

Sinkinson

    

22 Nov 1589

 

Mrs. John

Potter

w. of John

   

5 Dec 1589

 

Mrs. Peter

Knype

w. of Peter

   

15 Dec 1589

 

Jennat

Dawson?

    

Jan 1590

 

John

Garnet

    

7 Jan 1590

 

Mrs. William

Garnet

w. of William

   

27 Jan 1590

 

Mrs. Thomas

Bryggs

w. of Thomas

   

18 Feb 1590

 

Issbell

Sinkinson

    

19 Feb 1590

 

Ellen

Crakhill

d. of Steven

   

5 Mar 1590

 

Thomas

Crosfield

    

5 Mar 1590

 

Mrs. John

Knype

w. of John

   

23 Apr 1590

 

Mrs. John

Strickland

w. of John

   

4 May 1590

 

Mrs. William

Dickonson

w. of William

   

16 Jun 1590

 

Arthure

Garnet

    

29 Jul 1590

 

Mrs. Edward

Wylson

w. of Edward

   

30 Jul 1590

 

James

Wilson

    

Aug 1590

 

Mrs. Uter

Dayson

w. of Uter

   

2 Aug 1590

 

Roger

Taylar

    

2 Aug 1590

 

Thomas

Johnson

    

6 Aug 1590

 

Gyles

Wynd

    

6 Aug 1590

 

Jennat

Cocke

d. of Ric

   

7 Aug 1590

 

William

Cock

    

13 Aug 1590

 

Ann

Sanderson

    

13 Aug 1590

 

John

Pennye

    

15 Aug 1590

 

Mrs. Rychard

Cocke

w. of Rychard

   

16 Aug 1590

 

Mrs. John

Cocke

w. of John

   

21 Aug 1590

 

Mrs. James

Jackson

w. of james

   

22 Aug 1590

 

Mrs. Thomas

Crosfield

w. of Thomas

   

28 Aug 1590

 

Gyffraye

Sill

    

31 Aug 1590

 

Mrs. Charells

Diconson

w. of Charells

   

18 Sep 1590

 

Robert

Hubbersty

    

27 Oct 1590

 

Agnes

Bryggs

    

29 Oct 1590

 

Elizabeth

Hyrd

    

2 Nov 1590

 

Jennat

Sanderson

d. of Xpor

   

12 Jan 1591

 

Mrs. Myles

Bryggs

w. of Myles

   

20 Jan 1591

 

John

Nicolson

    

3 Aug 1591

 

Myles

Peinter

    

4 Aug 1591

 

Allice

Walker

    

23 Aug 1591

 

Mrs. James

Mone

w. of James

   

25 Aug 1591

 

Edmund

Atkinson

    

29 Aug 1591

 

Sander

Bell

    

29 Aug 1591

 

Thomas

Rollandson

    

29 Aug 1591

 

Myles

Rollandson

    

31 Aug 1591

 

Myles

Rollandson

    

10 Sep 1591

 

Myles

Briggs

    

6 Nov 1591

 

Thomas

Garnett

    

24 Jan 1592

 

Mrs. Steven

Crakhill

w. of Steven

   

12 Feb 1592

 

Mrs. Robert

Dawson

w. of Robert

   

24 Feb 1592

 

Rowland

Walker

    

28 Apr 1592

 

Mrs. Thomas

Crakhill

w. of Thomas

   

4 May 1592

 

Mrs. Richard

Garnett

w. of Richard

   

14 Jul 1592

 

Mrs. Richard

Starnthwaite

w. of Richard

   

25 Jul 1592

 

Elizabeth

Knype

    

1 Sep 1592

 

James

Garnett

    

5 Sep 1592

 

Mrs. Ric

Bell

w. of Ric

   

8 Sep 1592

 

Jennatt

Bryggs

    

10 Sep 1592

 

Mrs. Thomas

Garnet

w. of Thomas

   

21 Sep 1592

 

Margret

Cock

    

8 Jan 1593

 

Mrs. James

Stryckland

w. of James

   

Feb 1593

 

Edward

Knype

    

17 Feb 1593

 

Issabell

Nealson

    

17 Feb 1593

 

Mrs. Edward

Strickland

w. of Edward

   

22 Feb 1593

 

Nycolas

Dickinson

    

9 Mar 1593

 

Jennat

Atkinson

    

3 May 1593

 

Ann

Crosfield

    

24 Jul 1593

 

Grace

Halle

    

17 Aug 1593

 

John

Cocke

    

29 Aug 1593

 

Edward

Rollandson

    

29 Aug 1593

 

son

Cokes

s. of Richard

 

0

 

1 Sep 1593

 

Mrs. George

Rollandson

w. of George

   

6 Sep 1593

 

Robert

Rollandson

 

Mosser

  

28 Sep 1593

 

Mrs. William

Herison

w. of William

   

3 Oct 1593

 

Richard

Rollandson

    

6 Oct 1593

 

James

Dawson

s. of John

   

20 Dec 1593

 

Thomas

Dyconson

    

28 Feb 1594

 

Bryan

Garnet

    

3 Mar 1594

 

Thomas

Bryggs

    

4 Mar 1594

 

John

Cocke

    

23 Mar 1594

 

Bryan

Walker

    

13 Apr 1594

 

Peter

Jacson

    

20 Apr 1594

 

Edward

Killner

    

8 Jun 1594

 

Mrs. John

Dawson

w. of John

   

Jun-Sep 1594

 

Henry

Rolland

s. of James

   

5 Oct 1594

 

Julian

Diconson

    

13 Oct 1594

 

James

Garnet

    

17 Oct 1594

 

Agnes

Cowperthwaite

    

20 Oct 1594

 

George

Bowes

    

14 Feb 1595

 

Elling

Gilpin

    

14 Feb 1595

 

Roger

Diconson

    

26 Feb 1595

 

Mary

Garnet

d. of Willim

   

27 Apr 1595

 

Mrs. Willim

Holey

w. of Willim

Crook

  

24 Jul 1595

 

Mrs. Roger

Taylar

w. of Roger

   

11 Aug 1595

 

Richard

Starnthwaite

    

30 Nov 1595

 

Mrs. Robert

Herryson

w. of Robert

   

6 Feb 1596

 

Mrs. Richard

Diconson

w. of Richard

   

7 Jun 1596

 

Richard

Garnet

    

8 Sep 1596

 

Georg

Cocke

    

28 Oct 1596

 

Agnes

Atkinson

    

25 Nov 1596

 

Robert

Bell

    

24 Jan 1597

 

Julian

Clark

    

6 Feb 1597

 

Mrs. Robert

Theckston

w. of Robert

   

31 Mar 1597

 

Mrs. Bryan

Rollandson

w. of Bryan

   

1 May 1597

 

Edward

Spark

    

28 May 1597

 

Mrs.

Wallas

    

6 Jun 1597

 
 

Sanderson

    

1 Oct 1597

 
 

Bryggs

    

3 Oct 1597

 

John

Strickland

    

4 Oct 1597

 
 

Chrystoferson

    

21 Oct 1597

 

Richard

Frearman

    

23 Oct 1597

 

Issabell

Cartmell

    

29 Oct 1597

 

Mrs. Steven

Crakhill

w. of Steven

   

12 Nov 1597

 

John

Bryggs

 

Cowmire Hall, Crosthwaite

  

25 Nov 1597

 

John

Atkinson

    

9 Dec 1597

 

Robert

Coky

    

4 Jan 1598

 

Mrs. Richard

Bell

w. of Richard

   

6 Jan 1598

 

William

Cock

    

29 Jan 1598

 

Richard

Sinkinson

    

2 Mar 1598

 

Issabell

Bryggs

w. of Thomas

Cowmire Hall, Crosthwaite

  

14 Apr 1598

 

John

Hubbersty

    

28 Apr 1598

 

Mabell

Smyth

    

29 Apr 1598

 

Edward

Walker

    

29 Apr 1598

 

Frances

Garnet

d. of Willim

   

12 May 1598

 

Mrs. Edward

Pearson

w. of Edward

   

15 Jun 1598

 

Richard

Thecston

    

27 Jul 1598

 

James

Dawson

    

15 Sep 1598

 

Allan

Wilson

    

29 Oct 1598

 

Richard

Crakhill

    

9 Nov 1598

 

Edward

Fayrebank

    

25 Nov 1598

 

Richard

Diconson

    

19 Dec 1598

 

Mrs. Ryc

Theckston

w. of Ryc

   

25 Jan 1599

 

Maryon

Crakell

    

2 Feb 1599

 

Mrs. Bryan

Willan

w. of Bryan

   

22 Mar 1599

 

Mrs. William

Johnson

w. of William

   

17 May 1599

 

Elizabeth

Fell

d. of Robert

   

18 Jul 1599

 

Annas

Hollowe

d. of Richard

   

22 Nov 1599

 

John

Nicholson

s. of Thomas

   

3 Jan 1600

 

Mrs. James

Fell

    

5 Jan 1600

 

Mrs. Lawrence

Swenson

w. of Lawrence

Cartmel Fell

  

5 Jan 1600

 

Thomas

Rownson

s. of John

   

25 Jan 1600

 

Margerit

Harrison

d. of John

   

31 Jan 1600

 

Index Next